TB vs MIA Game Over

June 06, 2026 • 4:10 PM ET • loanDepot park • Rays.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TB000000012351
MIA000022004101
SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon
RaysMarlins
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yandy Díaz (DH) 4-3 3-2 L8 2-2 1B 0-1 2B 1-2 1 1B 0-1 1503200
↪ Oliver Dunn (PR)000000
2. Jonathan Aranda (1B) K 2-3 F7 2-1 K 1-3 ꓘ 0-3 BB 4-2400013
3. Junior Caminero (3B) 2-3 1-1 K 1-3 3-1 1-1 K 2-3 K 0-3500003
4. Richie Palacios (LF) K 3-3 E 2-2 L9 2-2 4-3 2-2400001
5. Ben Williamson (2B) 5-3 2-2 K 0-3 BB 4-1 BB 4-2210021
6. Cedric Mullins (CF) F9 0-0 HBP 1-0 F8 1-0 F8 1-2300000
7. Taylor Walls (SS) ꓘ 0-3 DP 4-3 1-1 K 2-3 1B 1-2411002
8. Victor Mesa Jr. (RF) L8 3-1 1B 2-1 BB 4-2 3-1 1-2311010
9. Nick Fortes (C) L5 0-2 ꓘ 2-3 HBP 2-0200001
↪ Chandler Simpson (PH) BB 4-2000010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shane McClanahan5.08442681-54
Casey Legumina2.01000324-19
Kevin Kelly1.01001221-13
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Xavier Edwards (2B) F9 2-2 F4 1-0 1B 0-2 K 2-3401001
2. Otto Lopez (SS) 5-3 0-1 K 1-3 1B 1-1 1B 0-2402001
3. Kyle Stowers (LF) 3 0-0 ꓘ 1-3 DP 6-3 0-1 K 0-3400002
4. Heriberto Hernández (LF) K 1-3 5-3 0-0 1B 2-1 K 2-3411002
↪ Jakob Marsee (CF)000000
5. Leo Jiménez (DH) F8 1-1 K 1-3 1B 0-1 6-3 0-1411001
6. Javier Sanoja (3B) 1B 0-0 HR 0-0 1 1B 0-0 1 K 1-3413201
7. Esteury Ruiz (RF) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 HBP 4-1 BB 4-2010030
8. Connor Norby (1B) ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3200002
↪ Liam Hicks (1B) SF9 0-2 1 1B 1-0101100
9. Joe Mack (C) 6-3 0-2 2B 2-0 1 DP 6-3 1-1 K 2-3401101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Lake Bachar3.00000338-24
Anthony Bender1.10000222-15
John King0.2000004-2
Calvin Faucher2.02001336-21
Michael Petersen1.01111226-15
Pete Fairbanks0.22223039-24
Tyler Zuber0.1000015-5
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games