MIL vs MIA Game Over

April 17, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • loanDepot park • Brewers.TV
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
MIL0003010003790
MIA0001020101582
SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon
BrewersMarlins
Brewers
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sal Frelick (RF) 1B 2-2 F6 2-1 4-3 2-2 4-3 1-1 F8 0-1 3-1 2-2601000
2. William Contreras (C) DP 3 1-0 F7 0-1 6-3 0-0 2B 2-2 F9 2-2501000
3. Brice Turang (2B) 3-1 3-2 6-3 1-1 K 1-3 BB 4-0 ꓘ 2-3410012
4. Gary Sánchez (DH) K 3-3 BB 4-2 6-3 3-2 BB 4-2 BB 4-1210031
↪ Joey Ortiz (SS)010000
5. Jake Bauers (1B) 1B 1-1 1B 1-1 BB 4-1 K 1-3 1B 0-0433011
6. Luis Rengifo (3B) 1B 0-1 HBP 1-0 2B 0-0 1 5-3 0-2 OUT 0-0412100
↪ Trevor Megill (P)000000
7. Garrett Mitchell (CF) K 2-3 1B 0-0 1 K 1-3 BB 4-1 2B 1-0 2402312
8. Greg Jones (LF) 5-3 1-2 OUT 0-1 1 K 3-3 K 2-3 6-3 0-2500102
9. David Hamilton (3B) 3-1 2-2 1-3 2-0 3 1-2 K 3-3 K 3-3500002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Coleman Crow5.14221477-55
DL Hall0.2111018-5
Grant Anderson1.00001017-10
Angel Zerpa1.02111133-21
Abner Uribe1.00002118-9
Trevor Megill1.01100218-11
Marlins
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jakob Marsee (CF) 3-1 2-1 BB 4-1 4-3 1-2 Pickof 0-1 4-3 2-1 F8 0-2410010
2. Xavier Edwards (2B) F5 0-0 1B 0-1 2B 0-0 BB 4-2 F8 2-2422010
3. Agustín Ramírez (C) L9 2-2 K 0-3 F8 1-1 2B 0-2 1 K 2-3501102
4. Liam Hicks (DH) F7 1-2 3 3-2 F6 0-0 F5 0-1 2B 1-0501000
5. Otto Lopez (SS) K 1-3 3B 0-2 HR 1-0 2 1B 3-2 K 2-3523202
6. Owen Caissie (RF) 1B 0-0 SF8 0-1 1 K 2-3201101
↪ Austin Slater (RF) K 3-3100001
7. Connor Norby (1B) F4 1-0 ꓘ 3-3 F7 2-2 K 1-3400002
8. Javier Sanoja (3B) 4-3 1-2 F6 0-0 5-3 1-2 BB 4-1300010
9. Graham Pauley (3B) ꓘ 2-3 3 0-2200001
↪ Heriberto Hernández (LF) BB 4-2 BB 4-2000020
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Janson Junk5.16432393-57
John King1.10000217-11
Tyler Phillips1.11003342-22
Pete Fairbanks1.00000112-8
Calvin Faucher1.02321122-13
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games