WSH vs LAD Game Over

September 04, 2026 • 10:10 PM ET • UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
WSH0000000033101
LAD00310100551
SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon
NationalsDodgers
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (RF) ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 2B 1-2 L9 0-1 2B 1-2 1502102
2. Andrés Chaparro (DH) 1-3 0-2 1B 1-2 1B 3-2 E 0-0 F9 2-1502000
3. Dylan Crews (CF) K 2-3 ꓘ 3-3 F6 1-2 2B 0-0401002
4. CJ Abrams (SS) 4-3 0-0 DP 6-3 0-0 K 0-3 F8 1-2400001
5. Brady House (3B) 1B 1-2 F9 2-0 5-3 2-2 2B 2-2412000
6. Yohandy Morales (1B) ꓘ 2-3 2B 2-2201001
↪ Abimelec Ortiz (1B) K 1-3 1B 1-2 1211101
7. Harry Ford (C) K 3-3 F6 2-1 F4 1-1300001
↪ José Tena (PH) 1B 2-1111000
8. Jacob Young (CF) BB 4-2 BB 4-2000020
↪ Daylen Lile (LF) K 0-3 K 2-3200002
9. Nasim Nuñez (SS) OUT 0-2 F3 0-1200000
↪ Jorbit Vivas (2B) K 2-3 4-3 1-0 1200101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jackson Kent5.04434487-49
Luis Perales2.01110024-19
Jack Sinclair1.00000116-11
Dodgers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Tommy Edman (CF) F9 0-0 K 2-3 E 3-2 L3 2-1400001
2. Mookie Betts (SS) 5-3 2-1 1B 0-1 1 1B 2-2 F8 1-2412100
3. Teoscar Hernández (LF) BB 4-0 2B 3-1 2 F8 0-0 5-3 1-2301210
4. Will Smith (C) 5-3 1-2 F7 0-2 3-1 1-1 5-3 1-1400000
5. Max Muncy (3B) K 0-3 BB 4-1 F9 0-0 K 3-3300012
6. Miguel Rojas (2B) 4-3 0-1 L7 1-1 K 1-3300001
↪ Alex Freeland (2B) 4-3 0-1100000
7. Alex Call (DH) K 0-3 2B 1-2 F9 0-1311001
↪ Dalton Rushing (DH) F7 2-1100000
8. Kyle Tucker (RF) BB 4-1 3 2-0 HR 0-1 1221110
9. Enrique Hernández (1B) BB 4-0 F5 3-1 F8 0-1210010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Blake Snell6.050027100-65
Edgardo Henriquez1.00000210-8
Kyle Hurt0.21000110-8
Tanner Scott0.1000004-3
Seth Halvorsen0.03330014-9
Jack Dreyer1.01000115-9
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games