PIT vs LAD Game Over

August 21, 2026 • 10:10 PM ET • UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
PIT1010000200481
LAD2020000001560
SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
PiratesDodgers
Pirates
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Spencer Horwitz (1B) K 2-3 6-3 3-2 ꓘ 1-3 F5 1-1 F7 3-2500002
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) 1B 0-0 2B 1-2 K 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 K 2-3522003
3. Bryan Reynolds (LF) HBP 1-1 ꓘ 2-3 4-3 3-2 2B 1-0 1B 2-2412001
4. Nick Gonzales (DH) 1B 0-0 1 1B 0-1 1 5-3 1-1 F4 2-0 K 2-3502201
5. Oneil Cruz (CF) 3-1 1-1 4-3 2-2 BB 4-2 HR 3-2 2 IBB 4-0311220
6. Rafael Flores Jr. (C) F9 0-0 3 0-2 K 1-3 K 2-3400002
↪ Henry Davis (C) DP 4-3 0-2100000
7. Jake Mangum (RF) K 0-3 ꓘ 3-3 2B 1-1 K 0-3401003
8. Jacob Gonzalez (SS) ꓘ 1-3 F6 3-2 F5 3-1 L8 2-0400001
9. Jared Triolo (3B) K 1-3 F3 0-0 HBP 3-2 F9 1-1300001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Bubba Chandler4.04442688-51
Yohan Ramírez1.00001111-6
Kirby Yates1.01000017-11
Lake Bachar1.00003132-16
Luke Weaver1.00000313-9
Mason Montgomery1.00000213-8
Gregory Soto0.21101114-10
Dodgers
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Shohei Ohtani (DH) BB 4-0 1B 2-0 4-3 3-2 BB 4-1 K 2-3321021
2. Freddie Freeman (1B) K 2-3 L8 0-1 F8 0-0 F8 3-2 K 3-3500002
3. Andy Pages (CF) ꓘ 3-3 HBP 2-1100001
↪ Enrique Hernández (CF) BB 4-0 K 0-3 L8 0-1210011
4. Max Muncy (3B) HR 2-2 2 K 2-3 ꓘ 0-3 BB 4-2311212
↪ Alex Call (PH) K 1-3100001
5. Mookie Betts (SS) 4-3 0-2 1B 0-0 2 L5 1-1 BB 4-0 IBB 4-0301220
6. Kyle Tucker (RF) 3 3-2 BB 4-2 F5 3-2 F8 1-2 OUT 3-2400010
7. Tommy Edman (2B) K 3-3 ꓘ 1-3 1B 3-2 K 0-3 1B 0-2 1502103
8. Teoscar Hernández (LF) 5-3 0-2 E 1-1 OUT 0-1 K 1-3400001
9. Hunter Feduccia (C) 2B 2-2 K 3-3 F8 0-0 K 3-3411002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Yoshinobu Yamamoto6.152219107-69
Brock Stewart0.2000018-5
Kyle Hurt0.12220119-11
Edgardo Henriquez1.20000223-15
Evan Phillips1.01001118-14
SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games