BOS vs LAD Game Over

August 02, 2026 • 7:20 PM ET • UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
BOS203001020890
LAD030000100491
SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredAthletico Baseball Bat BagView on Amazon
Red SoxDodgers
Red Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nick Sogard (2B) BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3 K 3-3 F8 1-2 E 0-1400012
2. Ceddanne Rafaela (CF) OUT 1-2 HR 1-1 1 K 2-3 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-2522102
3. Wilyer Abreu (RF) 1B 1-2 HR 0-0 1 F8 1-2 BB 4-2 F8 2-2422110
4. Willson Contreras (1B) L7 0-0 F8 0-0 F9 3-2 K 0-3 K 2-3500002
5. Masataka Yoshida (DH) 1B 2-2 1 HR 2-1 1 1-3 0-1 F7 1-0 BB 4-2412210
6. Caleb Durbin (3B) 1B 0-1 1 6-3 1-0 6-3 0-2 HBP 1-0 BB 4-1311110
7. Andruw Monasterio (SS) K 3-3 HBP 2-1 K 2-3 1B 2-2 L7 3-2411002
8. Jarren Duran (LF) K 1-3 6-3 1-1 HR 0-2 1 SAC 1-4 0-1 F3 0-0411101
9. Carlos Narváez (C) K 2-3 BB 4-2 K 2-3200012
↪ Anthony Seigler (PH) F7 3-2100000
↪ Connor Wong (C)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jake Bennett5.26332488-52
Justin Slaten0.1000005-3
Tyron Guerrero1.02110123-18
Jovani Morán0.21000015-9
Greg Weissert0.1000005-3
Garrett Whitlock1.00001112-8
Dodgers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Shohei Ohtani (DH) 1B 0-0 IBB 4-0 ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3 BB 4-2301022
2. Andy Pages (CF) K 2-3 1B 2-2 2 4-3 3-2 2B 2-2 1 K 0-3502302
3. Tommy Edman (2B) K 1-3 OUT 1-2 6-3 1-0 F8 1-0400001
4. Freddie Freeman (1B) 3 3-2 3-1 1-1 1B 2-2301000
↪ Alex Call (RF) 2B 2-1101000
5. Mookie Betts (SS) L6 1-0 F8 2-1 DP 4-3 1-1 6-3 2-2400000
6. Kyle Tucker (RF) 1B 1-1 ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-0211011
↪ Enrique Hernández (1B) 4-3 2-2100000
7. Teoscar Hernández (LF) 1B 0-0 F9 2-2 4-3 2-2 5-3 2-2411000
8. Max Muncy (3B) 1B 1-0 F7 1-1 1B 0-2 F5 0-0422000
9. Eliezer Alfonzo (C) 6-3 2-0 1 L9 2-1 F8 0-1 3-1 0-1400100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Emmet Sheehan2.26551458-36
Jack Dreyer1.10001227-16
Evan Phillips1.00000011-8
Kyle Hurt2.01111437-25
Wyatt Mills2.02212153-32
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games