SD vs LAD Game Over

July 02, 2026 • 10:10 PM ET • UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SD2400000017100
LAD0224210112170
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon
PadresDodgers
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) 2B 0-0 BB 4-0 L8 1-1 DP 4-3 3-1 K 3-3421011
2. Jake Cronenworth (2B) 1-3 2-2 HR 1-2 3 ꓘ 3-3 L8 0-1 F8 1-1511301
3. Manny Machado (3B) HR 0-1 2 BB 4-2 6-3 0-1 K 3-3 BB 4-2311221
4. Gavin Sheets (DH) F5 1-1 2B 3-2 K 1-3 BB 4-2301011
↪ Miguel Andujar (PH) 1B 1-1 1101100
5. Ty France (1B) K 3-3 F6 2-2 1B 0-1 F8 0-1 6-3 1-0501001
6. Jackson Merrill (CF) HR 1-0 1 K 3-3 K 1-3 3-1 2-2411102
7. Xander Bogaerts (SS) 2B 3-1 K 3-3 5-3 1-1 1-3 0-1411001
8. Freddy Fermin (C) 1-3 2-2 2B 1-2201000
↪ Rodolfo Durán (C) 5-3 0-1 ꓘ 0-3200001
9. Samad Taylor (LF) 6-3 0-0 L1-4-3 2-2 1B 1-2 BB 4-1311010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Randy Vásquez3.07441050-34
Wandy Peralta1.06440228-23
Yuki Matsui1.02222129-16
Germán Márquez3.02223156-35
Dodgers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Shohei Ohtani (DH) 1B 0-1 BB 4-2 F7 0-0 F5 0-0 K 1-3401011
2. Andy Pages (CF) F9 1-2 F7 0-0 2B 1-1 2 BB 4-2 F9 2-1411210
3. Freddie Freeman (1B) 1B 2-1 F7 1-2 K 1-3 BB 4-2 F8 1-1401011
4. Mookie Betts (SS) 1-3 1-1 1B 1-2 2B 2-2 1 F9 0-1 6-3 0-1522100
5. Max Muncy (3B) F7 1-1 2B 0-0 1 1B 0-2 1 ꓘ 1-3 L8 1-2512201
6. Kyle Tucker (RF) 1B 1-0 1B 1-1 1 1B 0-1 2B 0-2 BB 4-1434110
7. Teoscar Hernández (LF) F8 1-2 DP 4-3 0-0 K 1-3 F8 0-1 BB 4-2400011
8. Dalton Rushing (C) HR 2-1 2 1B 0-2 2B 3-1 SF8 2-2 1 1B 0-0 1434400
9. Tommy Edman (2B) 4-3 0-1 1B 0-0 2B 1-2 1 BB 4-2 DP 6-3 2-2422110
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Roki Sasaki3.07662388-53
Will Klein2.01000324-17
Brock Stewart1.01000011-7
Alex Vesia1.00001119-12
Edgardo Henriquez1.00000110-8
Paul Gervase0.20112121-9
Tanner Scott0.1100005-3
SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games