MIN vs LAA Game Over

September 19, 2026 • 9:38 PM ET • Angel Stadium
Regular Season • Series game 3 of 4
77°F, Clear, Wind 6 mph, R To L • Att: 33,726
First pitch 9:38 PM • Time 3:37 • Umpires: HP Erich Bacchus, 1B Chris Segal, 2B Laz Diaz, 3B Austin Jones
W: Tayler Saucedo • L: Taylor Rogers
1234567891011RHE
MIN002110010005111
LAA000200021016110
Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
TwinsAngels
Twins
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Luke Keaschall (RF) F4 1-1 1 SB 2B 2-2 1 F7 1-2 1 1-3 0-0 1 K 1-3 3 511101
2. Austin Martin (LF) K 1-3 2 6-3 3-1 1 2 K 2-3 2300102
↪ Emmanuel Rodriguez (CF) ꓘ 0-3 2 3 3-1 1 Pitching change: Mitch Farris200001
3. Ryan Jeffers (C) 4-3 0-2 3 F9 3-2 3 L1-3 2-0 3 L9 2-1 3 6-3 0-0 2500000
4. Josh Bell (DH) K 2-3 1 3-1 2-1 1 1B 3-2 Pitching change: Blake Weiman 1B 1-0 Pitching change: Ryan Watson402001
↪ Ben Ross (DH) F3 3-2 3 110000
5. Brooks Lee (3B) F4 2-1 2 2B 3-1 5-3 0-2 1 K 0-3 1 L9 0-0 1 Pitching change: Ben Joyce511001
6. Royce Lewis (2B) 2B 2-2 K 1-3 2 F8 0-0 2 1B 1-2 DP 9 2-2 2 502001
7. Victor Caratini (1B) ꓘ 1-3 3 1B 0-0 1 ꓘ 3-3 3 1B 0-2 1 K 1-3 1 Pitching change: Tayler Saucedo502203
8. Walker Jenkins (CF) 1B 1-1 F7 0-0 3 1B 0-2 Pitching change: Sam Bachman BB 4-2 4-3 1-2 2412010
↪ Kody Clemens (LF)000000
9. Ryan Kreidler (SS) 5-3 1-2 1 HR 0-0 1 BB 4-1 K 2-3 2 K 1-3 3 411112
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Joe Ryan5.07221599-66
Andrew Morris1.00000115-11
Jeff Hoffman1.00001119-11
Yoendrys Gómez0.12222124-12
Kody Funderburk0.2000002-2
A.J. Minter1.0111008-6
Taylor Rogers1.21102426-18
Luke Keaschall: Pop Out, 89.3 mph, 65.0°, 184.0 ftRyan Jeffers: Groundout, 65.9 mph, 7.0°, 83.0 ftBrooks Lee: Pop Out, 86.1 mph, 63.0°, 194.0 ftRoyce Lewis: Double, 106.7 mph, -2.0°, 34.0 ftWalker Jenkins: Single, 76.0 mph, 21.0°, 232.0 ftRyan Kreidler: Groundout, 86.6 mph, -21.0°, 9.0 ftLuke Keaschall: Double, 97.7 mph, 10.0°, 153.0 ftAustin Martin: Groundout, 70.1 mph, -30.0°, 6.0 ftRyan Jeffers: Flyout, 84.2 mph, 43.0°, 283.0 ftJosh Bell: Groundout, 101.8 mph, -7.0°, 24.0 ftBrooks Lee: Double, 100.0 mph, 3.0°, 77.0 ftVictor Caratini: Single, 92.6 mph, -11.0°, 13.0 ftWalker Jenkins: Flyout, 93.2 mph, 34.0°, 345.0 ftRyan Kreidler: Home Run, 113.1 mph, 22.0°, 383.0 ftLuke Keaschall: Flyout, 96.1 mph, 42.0°, 339.0 ftRyan Jeffers: Lineout, 52.8 mph, 10.0°, 75.0 ftJosh Bell: Single, 101.6 mph, 11.0°, 176.0 ftBrooks Lee: Groundout, 68.0 mph, -32.0°, 4.0 ftRoyce Lewis: Flyout, 97.0 mph, 33.0°, 362.0 ftWalker Jenkins: Single, 93.2 mph, 13.0°, 183.0 ftLuke Keaschall: Groundout, 56.4 mph, -52.0°, 5.0 ftRyan Jeffers: Lineout, 97.8 mph, 19.0°, 318.0 ftJosh Bell: Single, 92.0 mph, 15.0°, 199.0 ftRoyce Lewis: Single, 85.6 mph, 12.0°, 184.0 ftVictor Caratini: Single, 94.8 mph, -8.0°, 20.0 ftEmmanuel Rodriguez: Groundout, 90.1 mph, -23.0°, 6.0 ftRyan Jeffers: Groundout, 101.0 mph, -21.0°, 7.0 ftBen Ross: Pop Out, 44.8 mph, 48.0°, 109.0 ftBrooks Lee: Lineout, 91.7 mph, 20.0°, 315.0 ftRoyce Lewis: Double Play, 88.4 mph, 51.0°, 231.0 ftWalker Jenkins: Groundout, 74.8 mph, -3.0°, 21.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Lewis, R (24, Detmers); Keaschall (26, Detmers); Lee, B (24, Detmers). HR: Kreidler (8, 5th inning off Detmers, 0 on, 0 out). TB: Bell 2; Caratini 2; Jenkins 2; Keaschall 2; Kreidler 4; Lee, B 2; Lewis, R 3. RBI: Caratini 2 (44); Keaschall (46); Kreidler (28); Martin (24). 2-out RBI: Caratini. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Kreidler; Jeffers 2; Caratini 2; Keaschall 2. Team RISP: 3-for-18. Team LOB: 9.
BASERUNNING SB: Keaschall (19, 3rd base off Detmers/Heineman).
FIELDING E: Kreidler (4, fielding). PB: Jeffers (4). DP: 2 (2 Lee, B-Lewis, R-Caratini).
Angels
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Zach Neto (SS) K 2-3 1 HBP 3-1 ꓘ 3-3 3 4-3 0-0 3 BB 4-1 2 ꓘ 0-3 3 410013
2. Mike Trout (DH) PB 1B 1-0 2 1B 0-1 2 BB 4-2 F4 2-1 1 Pitching change: Jeff Hoffman DP 4-3 0-1 3 Pitching change: Kody Funderburk IBB 4-0402020
3. Wade Meckler (LF) HBP 1-2 F9 0-2 1 1B 2-2 F7 1-1 2 6-3 1-0 1 Pitching change: A.J. Minter F9 0-0 1501000
4. Vaughn Grissom (1B) OUT 2-2 DP 4-3 0-0 3 K 1-3 1 BB 4-2 HR 0-0 1 HBP 1-2411111
5. Moisés Ballesteros (C) F7 2-2 3 F7 1-2 1 F9 0-0 2 K 1-3 3 4-3 0-1 2 K 2-3 2600002
6. Denzer Guzman (3B) F4 2-2 1 1B 2-2 F9 1-2 3 BB 4-2 Pitching change: Yoendrys Gómez 4-3 1-1 3 421010
↪ Bryce Teodosio (PR)000000
↪ Christian Moore (2B) 1B 0-0 1 101100
7. Josh Lowe (RF) K 2-3 2 K 0-3 2 1-3 1-2 1 Pitching change: Andrew Morris 2B 1-2 K 2-3 1 Pitching change: Taylor Rogers511003
8. Jose Siri (CF) SB 1B 3-2 HR 0-1 2 K 2-3 2 ꓘ 3-3 1 SB IBB 4-0412212
9. Tyler Heineman (C) 4-3 0-2 3 1B 1-1 E 1-2301000
↪ Adam Frazier (2B) 2B 0-0 2101200
↪ Oswald Peraza (3B) K 3-3 2100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Reid Detmers5.06440581-51
Blake Weiman1.01000122-16
Sam Bachman1.01001116-10
Ryan Watson1.03111331-22
Mitch Farris1.00000012-6
Ben Joyce1.0000006-4
Tayler Saucedo1.00000212-9
Mike Trout: Single, 68.3 mph, 31.0°, 201.0 ftVaughn Grissom: Forceout, 70.2 mph, -39.0°, 3.0 ftMoisés Ballesteros: Flyout, 88.0 mph, 27.0°, 305.0 ftDenzer Guzman: Pop Out, 50.9 mph, 43.0°, 137.0 ftJose Siri: Single, 83.4 mph, 24.0°, 283.0 ftTyler Heineman: Groundout, 94.3 mph, -0.0°, 42.0 ftMike Trout: Single, 104.1 mph, -3.0°, 27.0 ftWade Meckler: Flyout, 86.2 mph, 34.0°, 311.0 ftVaughn Grissom: Grounded Into DP, 69.8 mph, -11.0°, 17.0 ftMoisés Ballesteros: Flyout, 85.9 mph, 47.0°, 254.0 ftDenzer Guzman: Single, 82.4 mph, 20.0°, 260.0 ftJose Siri: Home Run, 102.4 mph, 28.0°, 376.0 ftTyler Heineman: Single, 94.8 mph, 18.0°, 262.0 ftWade Meckler: Single, 98.8 mph, 13.0°, 218.0 ftMoisés Ballesteros: Flyout, 75.4 mph, 40.0°, 245.0 ftDenzer Guzman: Flyout, 84.4 mph, 45.0°, 259.0 ftJosh Lowe: Groundout, 77.2 mph, -4.0°, 26.0 ftTyler Heineman: Field Error, 80.8 mph, -3.0°, 21.0 ftZach Neto: Groundout, 106.2 mph, 6.0°, 119.0 ftMike Trout: Pop Out, 83.0 mph, 65.0°, 140.0 ftWade Meckler: Flyout, 93.2 mph, 30.0°, 317.0 ftJosh Lowe: Double, 90.5 mph, 18.0°, 246.0 ftAdam Frazier: Double, 97.8 mph, 15.0°, 230.0 ftMike Trout: Grounded Into DP, 73.1 mph, -18.0°, 5.0 ftWade Meckler: Groundout, 54.6 mph, -25.0°, 7.0 ftVaughn Grissom: Home Run, 103.8 mph, 26.0°, 400.0 ftMoisés Ballesteros: Groundout, 75.0 mph, -47.0°, 3.0 ftDenzer Guzman: Groundout, 107.6 mph, 3.0°, 94.0 ftWade Meckler: Flyout, 76.5 mph, 41.0°, 270.0 ftChristian Moore: Single, 101.5 mph, -7.0°, 20.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Lowe, J (10, Gómez, Y); Frazier (9, Gómez, Y). HR: Siri (9, 4th inning off Ryan, 1 on, 2 out); Grissom (12, 9th inning off Minter, 0 on, 1 out). TB: Frazier 2; Grissom 4; Guzman, D; Heineman; Lowe, J 2; Meckler; Moore; Siri 5; Trout 2. RBI: Frazier 2 (13); Grissom (66); Moore (11); Siri 2 (30). 2-out RBI: Siri 2; Moore. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Guzman, D; Neto 2; Heineman; Ballesteros. GIDP: Grissom; Trout. Team RISP: 2-for-17. Team LOB: 15.
BASERUNNING SB: Siri 2 (9, 2nd base off Ryan/Jeffers, 2nd base off Rogers, Ta/Jeffers); Teodosio (5, 3rd base off Rogers, Ta/Jeffers).
FIELDING Outfield assists: Lowe, J (Ross at home). DP: (Lowe, J-Ballesteros).
GAME IBB: Siri (by Rogers, Ta); Trout (by Rogers, Ta). HBP: Meckler (by Ryan); Neto (by Ryan); Grissom (by Rogers, Ta). ABS Challenge: Lewis, R (Strike-Confirmed); Jeffers (Ball-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Ryan 99-66; Morris 15-11; Hoffman, J 19-11; Gómez, Y 24-12; Funderburk 2-2; Minter 8-6; Rogers, Ta 26-18; Detmers 81-51; Weiman 22-16; Bachman 16-10; Watson, R 31-22; Farris 12-6; Joyce 6-4; Saucedo 12-9. Groundouts-flyouts: Ryan 3-5; Morris 3-0; Hoffman, J 0-1; Gómez, Y 0-0; Funderburk 1-0; Minter 3-0; Rogers, Ta 0-1; Detmers 4-3; Weiman 1-1; Bachman 1-0; Watson, R 0-0; Farris 2-0; Joyce 0-1; Saucedo 1-0. Batters faced: Ryan 24; Morris 4; Hoffman, J 4; Gómez, Y 5; Funderburk 1; Minter 4; Rogers, Ta 9; Detmers 21; Weiman 4; Bachman 5; Watson, R 7; Farris 3; Joyce 2; Saucedo 3. Inherited runners-scored: Funderburk 2-0.
SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games