PHI vs LAA Game Over

August 28, 2026 • 9:38 PM ET • Angel Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
PHI0000100045111
LAA300000000330
SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon
PhilliesAngels
Phillies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Kyle Schwarber (DH) 4-3 1-1 L8 2-2 1B 0-2 BB 4-2 1B 2-2402010
2. Trea Turner (SS) F3 2-2 1B 1-1 6-3 0-0 K 1-3 1B 0-1502001
3. Bryce Harper (RF) K 1-3 1B 0-1 K 1-3 L9 3-2 F8 1-2501002
4. Luis Arraez (2B) 1B 1-1 DP 1-6 1-2 1B 1-1 4-3 0-1402000
5. Alec Bohm (1B) DP 4-3 1-1 1B 0-1 F7 1-1 HBP 4-1321000
6. Bryan De La Cruz (LF) 6-3 1-2 1B 2-1201000
↪ Justin Crawford (CF) 6-3 3-2 BB 4-2110010
7. Bryson Stott (3B) 4-3 1-1 F9 3-2 K 0-3 F9 3-2400001
8. J.T. Realmuto (C) 5-3 2-2 F7 2-0 5-3 1-2 BB 4-1310010
9. Derek Hill (LF) 4-3 2-2 1B 0-1 1201100
↪ Brandon Marsh (LF) K 1-3100001
↪ Edmundo Sosa (LF) HR 1-1 4111400
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Painter6.02333694-57
José Alvarado1.01000019-10
Alex McFarlane1.00001121-13
Jonathan Bowlan1.00000225-16
Angels
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Zach Neto (SS) BB 4-1 K 2-3 F8 0-1 BB 4-2210021
2. Mike Trout (CF) 1B 2-2 K 1-3 5-3 2-2 K 0-3411002
3. Wade Meckler (RF) 1B 0-0 1 2-3 1-1 BB 4-2 F7 2-2311110
4. Vaughn Grissom (1B) SAC 2-3 0-0 6-3 2-2 DP 4-3 0-0 HBP 4-2200000
5. Moisés Ballesteros (DH) BB 4-1 F7 0-0 4-3 2-2 OUT 0-2300010
6. Christian Moore (2B) K 3-3 K 2-3 1B 3-1 OUT 1-1401002
7. Josh Lowe (RF) L9 2-2 L7 1-1200000
↪ Jose Siri (LF) F8 2-2 K 3-3200001
8. Denzer Guzman (3B) K 2-3 K 2-3 5-3 2-1300002
↪ Adam Frazier (PH) K 1-3100001
9. Tyler Heineman (C) 4-3 2-2 F7 1-1 4-3 2-2300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Reid Detmers6.08110286-60
José Fermin1.00000115-11
Ryan Watson0.20001217-11
Tayler Saucedo0.1000006-3
Ben Joyce0.20332026-11
Sammy Peralta0.13110015-11
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games