TB vs LAA Game Over

June 14, 2026 • 4:07 PM ET • Angel Stadium • Rays.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TB0021000508110
LAA010020000350
SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon
RaysAngels
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yandy Díaz (DH) L4 1-2 ꓘ 1-3 F9 2-1 DP 4-3 1-0 BB 4-1400011
2. Jonathan Aranda (1B) 2B 0-0 1B 1-1 F6 0-0 F8 0-1 K 2-3512001
3. Cedric Mullins (CF) 1B 0-0 HBP 4-2 1B 1-2 BB 4-1 F4 1-0312010
4. Junior Caminero (3B) DP 4-3 2-0 K 0-3 6-3 1-0 HR 0-1 2 6-3 1-0511201
5. Chandler Simpson (LF) F8 0-1 1B 0-2 2 F7 0-0 2-3 0-0 ꓘ 3-3501201
6. Richie Palacios (2B) BB 4-2 OUT 2-1 3 1-2 2B 0-1311010
7. Ben Williamson (SS) OUT 1-0 HR 3-2 1 L4 0-1 5-3 0-1411100
8. Hunter Feduccia (C) L8 1-1 4-3 2-2 5-3 2-2 1B 3-2 1411100
9. Victor Mesa Jr. (RF) BB 4-2 F5 0-1 1B 1-1 HR 0-1 2322210
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Casey Legumina1.22110128-21
Ian Seymour3.12223372-41
Kevin Kelly2.01000322-16
Craig Kimbrel0.10002018-6
Garrett Cleavinger0.2000029-6
Bryan Baker1.00000214-11
Angels
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Zach Neto (SS) 3-1 1-2 F3 1-1 F7 0-1 K 1-3 K 1-3500002
2. Mike Trout (CF) 6-3 2-2 K 2-3 1-3 0-2 2B 1-1 ꓘ 1-3501002
3. Wade Meckler (LF) ꓘ 2-3 F8 2-2200001
↪ Jose Siri (LF) BB 4-2 K 1-3 HBP 1-1100011
4. Jo Adell (RF) 1B 0-2 BB 4-2 1B 2-2 1 HBP 3-1 4-3 0-1312110
5. Nolan Schanuel (1B) HBP 1-2 HBP 4-1 3 1-2 BB 4-2100010
6. Denzer Guzman (3B) 1B 0-1 1 K 1-3 5-3 0-0 F9 1-2401101
7. Nick Madrigal (2B) DP 4-3 1-2 OUT 1-0 F8 1-1 BB 4-0300010
8. Donovan Walton (DH) F7 2-0 HR 2-0 1 3-1 0-0311100
↪ Trey Mancini (DH) K 0-3100001
9. Logan Porter (C) K 1-3 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3210012
↪ Oswald Peraza (PH) ꓘ 3-3100001
↪ Logan O'Hoppe (C)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Grayson Rodriguez2.13222147-28
Chase Silseth0.21000110-8
Drew Pomeranz2.02110026-17
Brent Suter2.01000019-14
Sam Bachman1.04552131-18
Ryan Zeferjahn1.00000110-5
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games