HOU vs LAA Game Over

June 08, 2026 • 9:38 PM ET • Angel Stadium • Space City Home Network
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
HOU0010020011580
LAA0300001000482
SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon
AstrosAngels
Astros
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jeremy Peña (SS) K 1-3 ꓘ 1-3 3 3-2 BB 4-0 BB 4-2310022
2. Yordan Alvarez (DH) K 3-3 E 3-2 IBB 4-0 K 2-3 K 2-3410013
3. Christian Walker (1B) F7 3-2 2B 0-1 1 K 2-3 BB 4-2 1B 2-2 1402211
↪ Shay Whitcomb (1B)000000
4. Isaac Paredes (3B) L7 2-0 L9 0-1 2B 0-0 K 2-3 F4 1-1511001
5. Jose Altuve (2B) L4 1-0 4-3 1-2 ꓘ 0-3 K 2-3 6-3 0-2510002
6. LaMonte Wade Jr. (LF) BB 4-1 L7 0-1 2B 2-2 1201110
↪ Brice Matthews (LF) 1-3 1-2 1B 0-0211000
7. Cam Smith (RF) 2B 0-2 6-3 1-2 2B 1-0 1 K 2-3 K 1-3502102
8. Taylor Trammell (CF) 4-3 1-1 F8 0-0200000
↪ Jake Meyers (CF) F7 3-2 BB 4-0 F4 0-0200010
9. Collin Price (C) K 3-3 2B 3-1 ꓘ 0-3 OUT 0-2 Caught 1-1401002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Spencer Arrighetti6.04334795-57
Enyel De Los Santos1.02110125-17
Bryan King1.01000012-9
Josh Hader1.00000312-10
Bryan Abreu1.0100018-7
Angels
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Zach Neto (SS) 6-3 0-1 BB 4-1 K 1-3 HR 2-2 1 K 0-3411112
2. Mike Trout (CF) F7 1-0 BB 4-2 F8 2-1 K 1-3 K 1-3400012
3. Wade Meckler (LF) 4-3 1-0 ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3 1B 3-2401002
↪ Jose Siri (LF) 1B 1-2101000
4. Jo Adell (RF) HBP 1-0 K 3-3 6-3 0-0 L8 1-1 K 0-3410002
5. Denzer Guzman (3B) F4 0-1 K 1-3 F7 1-2 6-3 0-1 L7 0-0500001
6. Nick Madrigal (2B) 1B 2-0 F9 0-1 BB 4-0 3 2-1311010
7. Trey Mancini (1B) 1B 2-2 1 1B 0-1 DP 4-3 1-2 1B 1-2413100
↪ Nolan Schanuel (1B)000000
8. Donovan Walton (DH) ꓘ 0-3 BB 4-2 6-3 0-1200011
↪ Oswald Peraza (DH) F4 0-1100000
9. Logan O'Hoppe (C) 2B 2-2 2 K 2-3 L8 1-0 K 1-3401202
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Grayson Rodriguez5.16322692-57
Samy Natera Jr.0.2000019-6
Ryan Zeferjahn1.00002325-11
Sam Bachman1.00001116-9
Kirby Yates1.01111124-15
Sam Aldegheri1.0110018-6
SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games