ATH vs LAA Game Over

May 20, 2026 • 9:38 PM ET • Angel Stadium • NBCSCA
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
ATH2100001011660
LAA2300000000562
SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon
AthleticsAngels
Athletics
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carlos Cortes (RF) K 3-3 1B 0-0 F7 0-1 HBP 4-0 BB 4-1301011
↪ Colby Thomas (PR)000000
↪ Alika Williams (SS)000000
2. Shea Langeliers (C) HBP 2-0 F9 1-1 F3 2-2 F7 0-0 HBP 2-1310000
3. Nick Kurtz (1B) BB 4-1 IBB 4-0 K 1-3 1B 1-2 1 1-3 1-1321121
4. Brent Rooker (DH) 1B 1-0 5-3 1-2 F9 1-2 F8 0-0 ꓘ 3-3501001
5. Tyler Soderstrom (LF) 1B 0-1 2 K 1-3 3 1-1 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-1 1502302
6. Zack Gelof (3B) DP 4-3 3-1 F9 1-0 6-3 2-2 6-3 1-1 K 2-3500001
7. Jeff McNeil (2B) 4-3 1-1 K 0-3 K 2-3 HR 1-2 1 IBB 4-0411112
8. Henry Bolte (CF) BB 4-1 K 3-3 F8 3-1 6-3 0-0 4-3 1-0410011
9. Darell Hernaiz (SS) BB 4-1 K 1-3 HBP 2-0110011
↪ Lawrence Butler (RF) K 1-3100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Aaron Civale5.05552261-44
Luis Medina2.01000234-19
Mark Leiter Jr.1.00000111-7
Scott Barlow1.00000118-9
Hogan Harris1.00002114-8
Angels
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Zach Neto (SS) K 1-3 F3 0-2 K 1-3 6-3 3-2 6-3 0-2500002
2. Mike Trout (CF) BB 4-2 F5 1-1 3 0-0 6-3 2-1 IBB 4-0310020
3. Nolan Schanuel (1B) F4 1-2 2B 0-1 4-3 1-1 3 0-0 BB 4-1401010
4. Jorge Soler (DH) HR 0-2 2 F9 0-2 F8 3-1 K 2-3 4-3 0-0511201
5. Vaughn Grissom (3B) F7 1-1 5-3 0-1 F8 2-1 HBP 1-1300000
↪ Jose Siri (PR)000000
↪ Adam Frazier (2B)000000
6. Jo Adell (RF) HR 0-0 1 F7 0-0 2B 0-1 F4 3-2412100
7. Oswald Peraza (3B) F9 2-1 2B 0-0 6-3 3-2 OUT 2-1401000
8. Logan O'Hoppe (C) BB 4-2 F8 0-0 K 2-3 K 3-3310012
9. Josh Lowe (LF) HR 0-0 2 4-3 1-1 K 2-3 K 2-3411202
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jack Kochanowicz6.03334794-55
Ryan Zeferjahn0.10110011-2
Sam Bachman1.21000114-10
Kirby Yates0.21111120-12
Tayler Saucedo0.1000003-2
Chase Silseth1.01101215-9
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games