LAD vs LAA Game Over

May 15, 2026 • 9:38 PM ET • Angel Stadium • Angels Broadcast Television
Regular Season
123456789RHE
LAD000402000680
LAA000000000020
SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon
DodgersAngels
Dodgers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Shohei Ohtani (DH) K 2-3 BB 4-2 2B 0-1 K 0-3 3-1 0-0401012
2. Mookie Betts (SS) K 1-3 1-3 1-0 5-3 1-2 K 2-3 L8 2-2500002
3. Will Smith (C) L8 1-0 1B 0-1 5-3 0-1 5-3 1-1411000
4. Kyle Tucker (RF) 3 2-1 BB 4-1 L9 1-1 F6 1-2310010
5. Andy Pages (CF) ꓘ 0-3 HR 3-0 3 6-3 2-1 F4 1-1411301
6. Max Muncy (3B) 4-3 2-1 HR 0-2 1 1B 0-0 BB 4-1322110
7. Teoscar Hernández (LF) 5-3 1-2 F4 2-1 HR 0-1 2 1B 1-2412200
8. Dalton Rushing (1B) L3 2-2 K 0-3 4-3 1-2 K 1-3400002
9. Hyeseong Kim (2B) 1B 0-1 4-3 0-1 F8 0-1 F7 0-1401000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Will Klein2.01000232-19
Edgardo Henriquez1.00000217-11
Blake Treinen1.00000111-9
Wyatt Mills1.00001115-8
Kyle Hurt1.00001017-10
Alex Vesia1.01000319-13
Jack Dreyer1.00001222-12
Charlie Barnes1.00001013-8
Angels
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Vaughn Grissom (3B) 6-3 3-2 K 2-3 L5 0-2 K 3-3400002
2. Mike Trout (CF) 4-3 1-1 K 1-3 L9 2-2 BB 4-2300011
3. Nolan Schanuel (1B) 3 3-2 L8 2-2 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3300011
4. Jorge Soler (DH) K 1-3 ꓘ 0-3 OUT 1-0 5-3 0-1400002
5. Jo Adell (RF) ꓘ 3-3 L9 0-2 K 1-3 6-3 1-1400002
6. Zach Neto (SS) HBP 1-0 BB 4-1 1B 3-2 BB 4-2101020
7. Josh Lowe (LF) 1B 0-0 F7 0-1201000
↪ Bryce Teodosio (LF) K 0-3 F9 0-1200001
8. Logan O'Hoppe (C) F9 1-2 5-3 2-1200000
↪ Sebastián Rivero (C) K 2-3100001
9. Oswald Peraza (2B) 5-3 3-2 K 1-3 F9 0-0300001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jack Kochanowicz6.07662496-66
Kirby Yates1.00000211-8
Ryan Johnson1.01001121-13
Brent Suter1.0000008-6
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games