TOR vs KC Game Over

September 05, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TOR2010001004130
KC200100000372
SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon
Blue JaysRoyals
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brett Bateman (CF) 1B 3-2 BB 4-1 K 0-3 4-3 0-1 L7 0-2401011
2. George Springer (DH) F8 3-2 F9 1-0 6-3 0-0 BB 4-2 F7 0-1410010
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) 1B 1-0 F4 1-2 L8 3-2 ꓘ 1-3 5-3 1-0511001
4. Alejandro Kirk (C) 1B 1-2 6-3 0-0 6-3 1-2 5-3 1-1 4-3 1-0511000
5. Nathan Lukes (RF) 1B 2-2 1 1B 1-1 F8 2-1 E 0-2 1B 1-0513100
6. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) 2B 2-2 2B 1-1 1 1B 1-2 1B 0-0 1 5-3 0-2504200
7. Andrés Giménez (SS) 5-3 1-2 BB 4-2 1B 2-2 F9 2-2301010
8. Ernie Clement (2B) 1B 1-2 F5 0-0 K 0-3 6-3 2-1401001
9. Myles Straw (LF) F9 2-2 F7 0-1 K 0-3 1B 2-2401001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Max Scherzer5.25331276-50
Mason Fluharty1.00001220-11
Paul Sewald0.1000007-4
Tyler Rogers1.02000012-7
Louis Varland1.00000113-10
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (C) HBP 1-0 5-3 0-0 F7 1-1 F8 1-0310000
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) 2B 2-2 ꓘ 3-3 F6 1-0 L7 3-2411001
3. Jac Caglianone (RF) 1B 0-0 1101100
↪ Nick Loftin (3B) F4 2-2 K 2-3 1B 3-2301001
4. Salvador Perez (DH) 1B 0-1 1 5-3 1-2 F8 1-0 1B 0-0402100
↪ Matthew Lugo (DH)000000
5. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) 1-3 1-0 L8 1-1 F9 0-1 DP 6-3 1-0400000
6. Michael Massey (2B) OUT 0-1 L8 2-1 1B 0-1 3 1-1401000
7. John Rave (CF) BB 4-1 HR 1-0 1 K 2-3 6-3 0-1311111
8. Josh Rojas (3B) F7 0-2 F8 1-2200000
↪ Tyler Tolbert (RF) K 2-3100001
↪ Kyle Isbel (PH) K 1-3100001
9. Isaac Collins (LF) F7 1-2 F9 1-1 BB 4-2 5-3 2-0300010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Seth Lugo5.08332195-61
Jose Cuas0.22000217-14
Connor Thomas0.1000002-2
Craig Kimbrel1.01101122-14
Anthony Gose1.01000014-10
Alex Lange1.0100009-6
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games