MIA vs KC Game Over

September 02, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIA2010130029130
KC500100000690
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon
MarlinsRoyals
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Heriberto Hernández (LF) HBP 2-2 6-3 0-0 2B 1-2 1 2B 3-1 1 L8 3-1412200
2. Otto Lopez (SS) 3B 1-0 1 L7 1-1 K 1-3 4-3 2-1 K 0-3511102
3. Kyle Stowers (1B) 1B 0-0 1 HR 3-2 1 ꓘ 3-3 F9 1-0 4-3 1-1512201
4. Agustín Ramírez (DH) F7 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 K 2-3 ꓘ 0-3 L4 2-2500003
5. Javier Sanoja (3B) ꓘ 1-3 5-3 0-0 1B 3-1 1B 0-0 HR 2-1 1523101
6. Jakob Marsee (CF) K 1-3 F7 1-2 BB 4-2 1-3 1-1 HR 2-1 1421111
7. Esteury Ruiz (RF) K 2-3 F7 1-1200001
↪ Griffin Conine (RF) 1B 3-2 1 1B 1-0 K 1-3312101
8. Jared Serna (2B) 5-3 3-1 BB 4-2 SF8 2-2 1 1B 1-1211110
9. Joe Mack (C) 5-3 0-1 1B 2-1 K 2-3 L9 0-0401001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Eury Pérez4.296633102-64
Cade Gibson0.1000014-3
Josh Ekness1.00003126-10
Jack Ralston1.0000008-7
Michael Petersen1.0000019-6
Calvin Faucher1.0000006-4
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (C) HR 1-1 1 F8 2-2 HR 1-1 1 BB 4-1 K 2-3422211
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) 1B 0-1 BB 4-2 F6 0-1 F7 1-2 L9 1-0411010
3. Jac Caglianone (RF) 2B 0-0 1 F8 0-0 K 0-3 ꓘ 3-3 4-3 0-0511102
4. Salvador Perez (DH) HR 3-2 2 K 3-3 F8 0-1 BB 4-1 6-3 2-0411211
5. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) F5 3-2 F7 1-1 F5 3-2 L9 0-0 6-3 0-1500000
6. Nick Loftin (3B) BB 4-2 F9 1-1 1B 1-1 BB 4-0 1-3 0-0311020
7. Michael Massey (2B) 2B 2-1 1 1B 1-2 L8 2-1 F9 0-2402100
8. John Rave (LF) K 1-3 1B 1-1 BB 4-2 OUT 0-1301011
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) F9 0-1 F7 0-0 ꓘ 1-3 4-3 1-0400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Noah Cameron5.05441786-54
Jose Cuas0.12321022-10
Connor Thomas0.21000114-7
Craig Kimbrel1.0100019-7
Nate Pearson1.02000114-9
Alex Lange1.02220121-13
SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games