ATH vs KC Game Over

August 20, 2026 • 2:10 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATH000020000282
KC102210006120
SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon
AthleticsRoyals
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Henry Bolte (CF) 1B 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 DP 4-3 3-2 K 3-3 5-3 0-0501002
2. Jeff McNeil (1B) DP 6-3 1-2 3-1 2-2 F6 0-0 F5 0-2 4-3 1-0500000
3. Zack Gelof (LF) BB 4-1 F7 2-2 5-3 2-2 K 2-3 5-3 1-1400011
4. Lawrence Butler (DH) 1B 1-0 6-3 2-2 BB 4-0 1B 0-0312010
5. Max Muncy (3B) K 3-3 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 F4 2-0210021
6. Carlos Cortes (RF) 1B 2-2 1B 1-0 BB 4-0 F7 3-2302010
7. Brian Serven (C) K 0-3 K 1-3 1B 1-2 1 Caught 0-1 L8 0-2401102
8. Donovan Walton (2B) BB 4-1 2B 1-2 4-3 0-0 1 F9 1-1301110
9. Darell Hernaiz (SS) 1B 0-1 BB 4-2 L4 1-1 5-3 3-2301010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Gage Jump4.08553386-55
Taylor Rashi2.03112143-25
Scott Blewett2.01000226-16
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nick Loftin (3B) F8 1-1 5-3 1-1 3B 1-0 1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3401111
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) HR 3-2 1 1B 3-1 IBB 4-0 L8 2-1 E 1-0432110
3. Maikel Garcia (3B) 2B 1-0101000
↪ John Rave (RF) K 2-3 OUT 0-0 4-3 0-1 K 2-3400002
4. Salvador Perez (1B) E 0-0 1B 0-2 1B 0-2 1 1B 2-2 DP 6-3 0-1513100
5. Vinnie Pasquantino (DH) F6 1-0 BB 4-2 4-3 0-0 1B 2-1301010
6. Isaac Collins (LF) F9 0-2 1B 0-1 2 BB 4-2 K 2-3311211
7. Tyler Tolbert (CF) BB 4-2 L8 2-2 F9 2-1 F8 0-0300010
8. Michael Massey (2B) 4-3 1-1 1B 2-2 2B 0-0 1 1B 2-1413100
9. Luke Maile (C) K 2-3 ꓘ 1-3 L8 0-1 DP 4-3 2-1400002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Randy Dobnak4.06004496-57
Carlos Duran0.11223023-8
Connor Thomas1.21000220-14
Craig Kimbrel1.00000012-7
John Schreiber1.00000013-9
Nate Pearson1.0000006-4
SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games