MIN vs KC Game Over

August 06, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIN000010030470
KC002001000370
SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
TwinsRoyals
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trevor Larnach (LF) K 0-3 4-3 2-1 1B 1-2301001
↪ Austin Martin (LF) 6-3 2-2 1B 1-0201000
2. Luke Keaschall (CF) F8 3-2 F4 1-1 F8 2-0 1B 0-1 BB 4-2411010
3. Kody Clemens (2B) F8 2-2 F7 0-1 F8 0-1300000
↪ Ryan Jeffers (C) BB 4-2 F9 0-1110010
4. Josh Bell (DH) BB 4-2 3-1 2-2 F3 2-0 1B 1-2 1301110
↪ Alex Jackson (DH) ꓘ 1-3110001
5. Royce Lewis (2B) L8 3-2 HR 2-0 1 L7 3-2 HBP 2-2 OUT 0-0411100
6. Brooks Lee (3B) DP 3 2-0 F7 0-0 3 0-1 1B 2-1 2401200
7. Alan Roden (RF) 2B 1-1 F2 2-2 4-3 0-1 BB 4-1301010
8. Victor Caratini (1B) 6-3 3-2 BB 4-1 BB 4-1 ꓘ 1-3200021
9. Tristan Gray (SS) F6 3-1 BB 4-2 K 0-3 F8 0-0300011
↪ Ryan Kreidler (SS)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Bailey Ober6.06330074-50
Kody Funderburk1.01000120-13
Andrew Morris1.00000113-7
Yoendrys Gómez1.00001218-9
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (C) F9 1-1 1B 1-1 L9 0-0 K 3-3411001
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) 1B 2-1 1B 0-2 2B 1-1 5-3 3-2423000
3. Jac Caglianone (1B) F9 1-1 1B 0-2 2 4-3 2-0 5-3 0-0401200
4. Salvador Perez (DH) 6-3 0-1 F9 3-2 1B 1-1 1 BB 4-1301110
↪ Tyler Tolbert (PR)000000
5. Michael Massey (2B) F9 0-1 F8 0-0 DP 6-3 1-0 K 3-3400001
6. Isaac Collins (LF) F5 3-2 3 0-1 F8 2-2 ꓘ 2-3400001
7. John Rave (RF) F9 1-1 F7 3-1200000
↪ Nick Loftin (RF) ꓘ 1-3100001
8. Josh Rojas (3B) F4 2-2 F9 1-1 1B 2-1301000
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) 3 0-0 3 1-1 F7 2-1300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael Wacha5.23113194-51
Jose Cuas0.10000012-9
Alex Lange1.00001112-8
Aaron Bummer0.12331020-13
Nate Pearson0.21001118-9
Easton McGee1.01001115-9
SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games