DET vs KC Game Over

May 10, 2026 • 7:20 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium • NBCSN / Peacock
Regular Season
123456789RHE
DET0300021006100
KC002100000381
Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon
TigersRoyals
Tigers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Matt Vierling (CF) BB 4-2 2B 1-1 2 L8 0-2 ꓘ 0-3 5-3 0-0401211
2. Kevin McGonigle (SS) F7 3-2 4-3 2-1 1B 1-2 BB 4-0 6-3 2-2401010
3. Jahmai Jones (DH) K 1-3 1B 1-0201001
↪ Colt Keith (DH) F7 3-2 F3 1-0 K 0-3300001
4. Dillon Dingler (C) L6 1-0 BB 4-2 K 3-3 ꓘ 3-3 2B 3-2401012
5. Riley Greene (LF) 1B 1-2 K 3-3 BB 4-1 2B 2-2 BB 4-1312021
6. Wenceel Pérez (RF) OUT 1-1 F4 3-2 1-3 0-1 1B 2-1 1 F5 0-1511100
7. Spencer Torkelson (1B) ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3 1B 1-1 BB 4-2 K 2-3411013
8. Hao-Yu Lee (2B) 3B 2-1 1 F9 2-0211100
↪ Zach McKinstry (2B) L7 0-2 4-3 0-0200000
9. Zack Short (SS) BB 4-2 F8 1-2110010
↪ Gage Workman (3B) HR 1-1 2 F8 1-2211200
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brenan Hanifee0.22000010-7
Brant Hurter1.10001118-13
Drew Anderson2.05330439-26
Enmanuel De Jesus2.10000122-16
Kyle Finnegan1.21002019-10
Kenley Jansen1.00000212-9
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Maikel Garcia (3B) 1B 0-1 2B 0-1 1B 0-0 1 BB 4-0313110
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) 1B 0-0 1B 0-1 F7 3-2 DP 4-3 0-1412000
3. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) F7 2-2 1B 3-2 1 3 1-1 1B 0-1402100
4. Isaac Collins (LF) F5 1-0 K 2-3 L8 0-0 OUT 0-0400001
5. Carter Jensen (DH) F2 0-1 SF9 0-0 1 4-3 1-2 BB 4-2200110
6. Nick Loftin (2B) BB 4-2 K 2-3 F4 2-2200011
↪ Michael Massey (2B) DP 6-3 1-2100000
7. Jac Caglianone (RF) OUT 0-0 2B 0-1 F8 0-0 F5 0-2411000
8. Elias Díaz (C) K 1-3 K 1-3 4-3 1-2300002
↪ Starling Marte (PH) ꓘ 0-3100001
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) L3 0-2 K 2-3200001
↪ Lane Thomas (CF) ꓘ 1-3 K 3-3200002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Noah Cameron4.05333495-57
John Schreiber1.00001121-11
Nick Mears0.22220112-10
Daniel Lynch IV0.22111124-12
Alex Lange1.20001017-10
Steven Cruz1.01001221-12
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games