BAL vs KC Game Over

April 20, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium • MASN
Regular Season
123456789101112RHE
BAL000000001015760
KC0100000000135140
SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
OriolesRoyals
Orioles
Batter123456789101112ABRHRBIBBK
1. Gunnar Henderson (SS) BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3 4-3 1-0 BB 4-2 K 2-3 ꓘ 2-3400023
2. Taylor Ward (LF) 2B 1-2 F9 0-0 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 6-3 2-1 F8 3-2401020
3. Dylan Beavers (DH) 4-3 0-0 5-3 0-2 ꓘ 2-3 OUT 1-0 1B 3-2 1511101
4. Pete Alonso (1B) ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 0-3 F4 0-0 BB 4-2 4-3 1-0400012
↪ Coby Mayo (1B)010000
5. Samuel Basallo (C) BB 4-2 F8 0-0 BB 4-2 1B 1-2 1 1B 2-1 1312220
6. Jeremiah Jackson (2B) DP 4-3 1-1 L9 3-2 F8 0-0 OUT 1-2 1B 0-0511000
7. Colton Cowser (RF) K 0-3 K 3-3200002
↪ Weston Wilson (3B) K 1-3 K 0-3 BB 4-2210012
8. Leody Taveras (CF) F4 0-1 F5 3-2 ꓘ 2-3 L8 1-1 HR 1-1 4511401
9. Blaze Alexander (RF) K 1-3 F7 0-1 K 3-3 5-3 0-0 K 0-3510003
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kyle Bradish5.1101137104-63
Rico Garcia1.00001116-10
Grant Wolfram0.21000117-8
Yennier Cano1.00000017-11
Ryan Helsley1.00000212-7
Anthony Nunez2.01101125-15
Cameron Foster1.02321120-13
Royals
Batter123456789101112ABRHRBIBBK
1. Maikel Garcia (3B) 1B 3-2 1B 1-0 1B 0-1 F4 0-1 6-3 3-2 K 3-3603001
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) K 3-3 F8 2-2 1B 2-1 BB 4-1 5-3 2-2 1B 1-2 1502111
3. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 1-3 0-1 K 1-3 3-1 0-0 F7 2-2410021
4. Salvador Perez (DH) 1B 0-0 1B 1-2 F8 0-1 F9 1-2 K 3-3 1B 1-0613001
5. Carter Jensen (C) DP 6-3 2-2 1B 0-0 F9 1-1 HBP 4-2 K 2-3401001
↪ Lane Thomas (RF) BB 4-2010010
6. Michael Massey (2B) F7 3-1 OUT 1-1 ꓘ 0-3300001
↪ Nick Loftin (2B) 1B 1-0 BB 4-1 2B 0-2 3202310
7. Jac Caglianone (RF) HR 1-1 1 K 2-3 BB 4-0 4-3 1-1 F8 0-0411111
↪ Elias Díaz (C) 5-3 1-1100000
8. Isaac Collins (LF) 1B 0-0 K 1-3 1B 3-2 K 3-3 4-3 1-0 F6 0-0612002
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3 3 1-2 SAC 1-3 0-2 ꓘ 1-3500004
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Seth Lugo7.01004793-59
Matt Strahm1.00000320-14
Lucas Erceg1.01113032-17
Daniel Lynch IV1.10100212-9
John Schreiber0.21000012-6
Alex Lange1.03541231-19
SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games