LAD vs HOU Game Over

May 06, 2026 • 2:10 PM ET • Daikin Park • SportsNet LA
Regular Season
123456789RHE
LAD01513010112140
HOU100000100250
Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
DodgersAstros
Dodgers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Shohei Ohtani (DH) K 1-3 2B 2-2 BB 4-2 1B 3-1 1 OUT 0-1422111
2. Freddie Freeman (1B) 1-3 0-0 BB 4-2 2B 1-2 1 BB 4-0211120
↪ Miguel Rojas (1B) DP 4-3 0-0100000
3. Teoscar Hernández (LF) K 3-3 F9 0-0 K 3-3 K 2-3400003
↪ Santiago Espinal (3B) 4-3 0-2100000
4. Kyle Tucker (RF) 2B 1-1 BB 4-1 K 3-3 1B 1-2 4-3 2-2422011
5. Max Muncy (3B) K 3-3 ꓘ 3-3 1B 2-2311002
↪ Alex Call (LF) F8 0-2 5-3 2-2200000
6. Andy Pages (CF) L9 0-0 HR 2-2 3 HR 0-1 2 F3 0-0 HR 1-0 1533600
7. Dalton Rushing (C) 1B 2-1 3 1-1 1B 0-1 L4 0-1 F2 0-0512000
8. Hyeseong Kim (SS) F9 2-1 K 1-3 1B 1-1 3B 2-2 F6 1-1512001
9. Alex Freeland (2B) BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3 OUT 1-0 1B 0-0 1 5-3 2-1411111
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tyler Glasnow1.01110219-10
Jack Dreyer2.01000127-21
Edgardo Henriquez2.01000123-15
Kyle Hurt1.00000211-8
Blake Treinen1.02110015-10
Tanner Scott1.0000009-7
Brock Stewart1.00000210-7
Astros
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brice Matthews (2B) HR 2-0 1 K 1-3 K 1-3 F4 2-2411102
2. Yordan Alvarez (DH) ꓘ 2-3 4-3 1-2200001
↪ Shay Whitcomb (DH) K 1-3100001
↪ Christian Vázquez (C) K 1-3100001
3. Isaac Paredes (3B) ꓘ 3-3 1B 3-2201001
↪ Nick Allen (SS) 4-3 1-1 5-3 1-0200000
4. Christian Walker (1B) 5-3 2-1 DP 4-3 0-2 1B 1-1 K 1-3411001
5. Cam Smith (RF) 4-3 1-2 ꓘ 0-3 F8 0-1300001
6. Zach Cole (CF) 3 0-1 F7 1-1 1B 1-0 1301100
7. Zach Dezenzo (LF) 3 1-2 6-3 3-2 4-3 2-2300000
8. Braden Shewmake (3B) 1B 0-2 F5 1-0 4-3 0-2301000
9. César Salazar (P) L9 2-2 5-3 1-1 6-3 0-0300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Lance McCullers Jr.2.24663470-39
Jason Alexander4.19552588-57
Enyel De Los Santos1.00000013-10
César Salazar1.01110010-6
SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games