KC vs DET Game Over

July 26, 2026 • 1:40 PM ET • Comerica Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
KC200100020561
DET000040000481
Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
RoyalsTigers
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Lane Thomas (CF) HR 3-2 1 6-3 1-2 BB 4-2 OUT 2-2 4-3 0-1411110
2. Nick Loftin (3B) 1B 1-0 5-3 0-1 K 2-3 F6 3-2 ꓘ 2-3511002
3. Salvador Perez (1B) HBP 2-1 5-3 0-0 L9 0-0 K 2-3 BB 4-2300011
4. Jac Caglianone (RF) OUT 0-1 K 3-3 3 2-2 K 0-3 4-3 1-0500002
5. Starling Marte (DH) K 2-3 6-3 1-2 1B 0-1 F4 1-1401001
6. Isaac Collins (LF) BB 4-1 F3 1-1 5-3 3-2 1B 0-2311010
7. Tyler Tolbert (SS) E 1-0 BB 4-2110010
↪ Carter Jensen (C) BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3100011
8. Luke Maile (C) L9 2-2 2B 3-2 1201100
↪ Michael Massey (2B) F9 1-0 HR 1-2 2211200
9. Andrew Velazquez (SS) 1-3 1-1 K 0-3 F7 2-2 1-3 0-0400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Luinder Avila4.14324289-50
Matt Strahm0.21100122-15
Lucas Erceg1.01000010-8
Nate Pearson1.00001016-9
John Schreiber1.01001014-7
Steven Cruz1.01001222-16
Tigers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Colt Keith (3B) F2 2-0 4-3 1-0 BB 4-1 DP 4-3 0-2 1B 1-1411010
2. Kevin McGonigle (SS) F7 0-2 1B 2-0 1B 2-2 BB 4-2 F7 0-1412010
3. Gleyber Torres (DH) L7 2-2 F9 1-1 K 3-3 DP 4-3 1-2 K 0-3500002
4. Riley Greene (LF) 3-1 1-0 4-3 2-2 OUT 3-2 1 L5 2-2 K 1-3510101
5. Dillon Dingler (C) BB 4-2 1B 2-2 1B 1-2 2 5-3 1-1302210
6. Kerry Carpenter (RF) F9 0-0 F8 1-2200000
↪ Ben Malgeri (RF) K 3-3100001
↪ Zach McKinstry (RF) BB 4-2000010
7. Spencer Torkelson (1B) BB 4-2 BB 4-0 F8 0-0 1B 1-1201020
8. James Outman (CF) K 1-3 3-1 2-2 1B 1-1 F8 1-0401001
9. Hao-Yu Lee (2B) 5-3 0-1 2B 1-1 OUT 1-2 BB 4-2311010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Framber Valdez5.04323497-57
Ty Madden1.20001130-16
Drew Sommers1.12220222-18
Brenan Hanifee1.00001115-8
SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games