CLE vs DET Game Over

May 20, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • Comerica Park • Detroit SportsNet
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
CLE0000000012381
DET0000001001250
SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
GuardiansTigers
Guardians
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Angel Martínez (RF) F8 0-0 4-3 0-1 F6 0-1 F5 0-1 3B 1-2 1511100
2. José Ramírez (3B) K 1-3 K 3-3 K 2-3 F2 2-2 2B 1-1 1501103
3. Chase DeLauter (DH) 1B 1-0 K 2-3 1B 0-0 BB 4-2 OUT 2-0402011
4. Rhys Hoskins (1B) F4 0-0 K 3-3 1B 2-1301001
↪ Kyle Manzardo (1B) K 1-3 K 1-3200002
5. Daniel Schneemann (CF) K 1-3 4-3 0-0 F8 0-0 1B 1-1 4-3 1-2511001
6. David Fry (RF) 5-3 1-1 BB 4-2100010
↪ Travis Bazzana (2B) 3-1 0-1 1B 1-1201000
7. Steven Kwan (LF) 1B 1-2 F8 1-0 BB 4-0 SAC 5-4 0-0201010
8. Patrick Bailey (C) F5 0-0 K 2-3 DP 6-3 0-0 4-3 3-2 1400101
9. Brayan Rocchio (SS) K 1-3 BB 4-1 6-3 1-0 K 2-3310012
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tanner Bibee8.041115104-67
Erik Sabrowski0.10002113-4
Colin Holderman0.20000211-8
Cade Smith1.01100114-10
Tigers
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Colt Keith (1B) F7 2-2 F8 0-1 F7 0-0 L6 2-2 F5 1-2500000
2. Kevin McGonigle (SS) F9 2-2 F5 0-0 BB 4-2 BB 4-0210020
3. Dillon Dingler (DH) L1-3 2-2 K 3-3 F8 1-2 BB 4-1300011
4. Riley Greene (LF) K 2-3 3-1 3-2 1B 0-0 ꓘ 1-3401002
5. Matt Vierling (CF) F9 1-2 L8 1-1 SF7 1-1 1 K 2-3300101
6. Gage Workman (3B) K 1-3 F8 1-0 L9 1-2300001
↪ Zack Short (SS)000000
↪ Wenceel Pérez (RF) K 1-3110001
7. Zach McKinstry (2B) 5-3 0-1 K 2-3 1B 1-1 1B 1-1 1402101
8. Hao-Yu Lee (3B) 3 0-0 1B 0-1 OUT 2-0 K 2-3401001
9. Jake Rogers (C) 1B 2-2 L9 1-0 K 2-3301001
↪ Spencer Torkelson (PH) F3 0-0100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Drew Anderson4.22002763-38
Kyle Finnegan1.02000112-9
Brant Hurter1.1000109-4
Kenley Jansen1.00001118-11
Will Vest1.02110120-13
Tyler Holton1.02210118-12
SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games