TEX vs DET Game Over

May 01, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • Comerica Park • Rangers Sports Network
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TEX103000010591
DET000310000470
SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon
RangersTigers
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brandon Nimmo (RF) 1B 0-2 BB 4-2 1B 3-2222010
↪ Josh Smith (2B) K 1-3 K 1-3200002
2. Evan Carter (CF) F9 1-0 BB 4-2 K 0-3210011
↪ Sam Haggerty (LF) HBP 1-1 K 3-3100001
3. Corey Seager (SS) 3 3-2 BB 4-1 BB 4-0 ꓘ 1-3 2B 3-1301021
4. Josh Jung (3B) 1B 2-2 1 1B 1-2 1 F9 3-2 5-3 2-0 5-3 1-0502200
5. Joc Pederson (DH) OUT 1-0 SF7 0-1 1 DP 6-3 1-2 L6 0-0300100
6. Jake Burger (1B) ꓘ 2-3 F1 0-0 1B 2-1 2B 1-0412001
7. Alejandro Osuna (CF) ꓘ 1-3 K 3-3 OUT 0-0 2B 0-0 1401102
8. Ezequiel Duran (RF) F2 2-1 K 1-3 SAC 5-3 0-1 4-3 0-0300001
9. Danny Jansen (C) HR 2-1 1 F7 2-2 K 3-3 ꓘ 2-3411102
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
MacKenzie Gore3.24333394-55
Cole Winn0.21111125-17
Jalen Beeks1.21000122-11
Tyler Alexander1.01000014-9
Jakob Junis1.0000009-7
Jacob Latz1.00000115-9
Tigers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Gleyber Torres (2B) BB 4-2 4-3 1-1 K 1-3 F8 3-0 F8 3-2400011
2. Kevin McGonigle (SS) K 2-3 F9 1-1 6-3 1-1 L6 1-2 3-1 1-1500001
3. Jahmai Jones (LF) OUT 2-1 2B 1-1211000
↪ Kerry Carpenter (LF) BB 4-2 F9 1-1110010
4. Dillon Dingler (C) F9 3-2 F6 3-2 1B 2-2 F3 3-2401000
5. Riley Greene (DH) ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-0 OUT 2-2 1 1B 0-0412101
6. Matt Vierling (CF) F9 2-2 K 2-3 F4 0-0 F9 0-2400001
7. Spencer Torkelson (1B) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 1B 3-1 F7 1-1211020
8. Wenceel Pérez (RF) OUT 1-2 1B 2-1 2 OUT 0-0 F9 1-1401200
9. Hao-Yu Lee (3B) F9 2-1 1B 3-1 1 K 3-3 K 2-3401102
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jack Flaherty3.25443491-55
Enmanuel De Jesus1.10001117-9
Brenan Hanifee1.01000113-8
Brant Hurter1.00000213-8
Burch Smith2.03110332-21
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games