STL vs COL Game Over

September 05, 2026 • 8:10 PM ET • Coors Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
STL0100220027132
COL0000604010110
SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
CardinalsRockies
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Bryan Torres (2B) BB 4-2 1B 0-0 ꓘ 1-3201011
↪ Ramón Urías (2B) 1-3 1-0100000
↪ César Prieto (PH) 4-3 0-0100000
2. Iván Herrera (DH) K 1-3 L9 1-2 HR 0-1 2 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-0 1512302
3. Alec Burleson (1B) K 2-3 DP 6-3 0-1 1B 2-1 F9 2-2 L3 1-2501001
4. Jordan Walker (RF) K 1-3 6-3 0-2 1-3 0-0 K 1-3 K 2-3500003
5. Leo Bernal (C) K 0-3 1B 1-0 1B 0-0 F7 1-0 L9 0-0512001
6. Joshua Báez (LF) HR 2-2 1 K 2-3 1B 3-1 ꓘ 2-3422102
7. Nolan Gorman (3B) 3-1 0-2 ꓘ 0-3 2B 0-1 1 K 2-3401102
8. Thomas Saggese (SS) 1B 3-2 2B 2-1 SF9 1-1 1 BB 4-2212110
9. Nathan Church (CF) L9 0-1 1B 0-1211000
↪ José Fermín (CF) 6-3 3-2 2B 1-2 1211100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Matthew Liberatore4.14552369-46
Luis Gastelum0.22110118-11
Hancel Rincon1.02441130-18
Brycen Mautz2.03001135-26
Rockies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jake McCarthy (CF) F8 0-1 6-3 0-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 1B 0-1321020
2. Connor Norby (3B) L7 0-2 BB 4-2 1B 2-1 1 HBP 2-1 BB 4-2221120
3. Hunter Goodman (C) K 0-3 F3 1-1 L5 1-2 1B 0-0 2 K 0-3511202
4. TJ Rumfield (1B) 5-3 3-2 5-3 1-0 2B 1-1 1 5-3 0-0401100
5. Cole Carrigg (CF) L4 3-2 1B 1-1 K 3-3 1B 0-2 1412101
↪ Mickey Moniak (RF)000000
6. Jordan Beck (RF) K 1-3 F9 3-2200001
↪ Zac Veen (LF) K 2-3 SAC 0-1 1100101
7. Troy Johnston (DH) 3 0-1 1B 1-0 1 3-1 2-2 DP 6-3 2-2411100
8. Adael Amador (2B) 5-3 1-2 1B 0-0 1 4-3 1-2 1B 1-2412100
9. Ezequiel Tovar (SS) K 0-3 1B 0-0 1B 1-2 F8 2-2422001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Mason Adams4.28331778-56
Zach Agnos0.23220012-8
Brennan Bernardino0.2000009-5
Jaden Hill1.00000215-10
Nick Frasso1.00000212-7
Juan Mejia0.12221012-7
Jordan Romano0.20000110-7
SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games