CLE vs COL Game Over

August 23, 2026 • 3:10 PM ET • Coors Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CLE3201000107120
COL020000000270
SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon
GuardiansRockies
Guardians
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Steven Kwan (LF) 1B 2-2 1B 2-2 ꓘ 1-3 F8 1-2 5-3 1-2522001
2. Chase DeLauter (DH) 3B 3-2 1 1B 3-0 1 3B 3-2 BB 4-1 F7 1-1423210
3. Jo Adell (RF) 1B 2-2 1 2B 0-0 1 K 2-3 5-3 3-2 F9 1-2502201
↪ Petey Halpin (CF)000000
4. Nathaniel Lowe (1B) OUT 3-2 F7 1-0 1B 3-2 1 5-3 1-1 F6 1-2511100
5. Angel Genao (3B) K 2-3 K 1-3 OUT 2-2 1-3 0-1 3 3-2500002
6. Travis Bazzana (2B) BB 4-2 4-3 3-1 4-3 1-2 5-3 2-2300010
7. Angel Martínez (RF) 1B 2-2 1 1B 3-2 BB 4-2 K 1-3312111
8. Austin Hedges (C) 1B 2-1 4-3 1-2 DP 4-3 1-0 1B 2-2402000
9. Brayan Rocchio (SS) OUT 2-2 F6 1-2 F9 1-2 SF8 0-0 1310100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Foster Griffin5.052234105-71
Craig Yoho1.12000120-15
Tim Herrin1.00000111-8
Matt Festa0.20000211-6
Logan Allen1.0000019-6
Rockies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jake McCarthy (LF) 4-3 0-1 BB 4-2 1B 0-1 OUT 1-2301010
2. Cole Carrigg (CF) K 1-3 F4 2-2 F8 0-0 OUT 0-1400001
3. Willi Castro (3B) 5-3 1-1 2B 0-1 OUT 2-2 K 1-3401001
4. Mickey Moniak (DH) K 1-3 K 1-3 F7 2-2 F6 2-1400002
5. Connor Norby (2B) BB 4-2 1B 3-2 K 1-3 K 3-3311012
6. Jordan Beck (RF) 1B 1-0 ꓘ 1-3211001
↪ Troy Johnston (RF) 2B 0-1 K 2-3201001
7. Brett Sullivan (C) 2B 1-2 1 4-3 1-1 3-1 1-1 F7 0-0401100
8. Ryan Ritter (2B) 5-3 0-1 1 5-3 3-2200100
↪ TJ Rumfield (1B) F5 0-1 K 1-3200001
9. Ezequiel Tovar (SS) BB 4-0 6-3 2-2 1B 2-2 L7 2-1301010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tomoyuki Sugano3.09551292-55
Mark Manfredi1.02110230-19
Jimmy Herget2.00002035-20
Jaden Hill1.00000010-7
Nick Frasso1.01110121-16
Jordan Romano1.00000016-11
SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games