TB vs COL Game Over

August 04, 2026 • 8:40 PM ET • Coors Field
Regular Season
1234567891011RHE
TB005000002029120
COL104200000007110
SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon
RaysRockies
Rays
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yandy Díaz (DH) L8 0-0 K 1-3 K 1-3 BB 4-0 1B 0-2 2B 3-2522012
2. Jonathan Aranda (1B) 5-3 2-2 BB 4-1 1 K 2-3 4-3 3-2 1B 2-1 2 L9 2-1511311
3. Junior Caminero (3B) 4-3 0-0 K 3-3 K 1-3 1B 2-2 K 0-3 1B 1-1 1602103
4. Liam Hicks (C) 6-3 1-1 HR 2-1 4 2B 0-0 F7 2-2 IBB 4-0 F7 1-0512410
5. Victor Mesa Jr. (RF) K 1-3 3 0-2200001
↪ Ryan Vilade (RF) 6-3 3-2 1-3 0-1 5-3 2-0300000
6. Chandler Simpson (LF) L9 1-0 4-3 0-1 1B 3-2 1B 0-1 4-3 2-2502000
7. Cedric Mullins (CF) 1B 1-0 4-3 2-2211000
↪ Jonny DeLuca (CF) 6-3 3-1 6-3 0-0 K 0-3300001
8. Richie Palacios (2B) BB 4-0 L8 2-2110010
↪ Ben Williamson (2B) 1B 1-2 K 0-3 K 3-3311002
9. Taylor Walls (SS) 1B 0-0 K 0-3 DP 4-3 1-2 BB 4-2 SAC 1-3 1-1321011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Freddy Peralta3.29771371-47
Cam Booser1.1000018-8
Casey Legumina2.00000125-15
Steven Matz1.11000116-10
Kevin Kelly1.0100108-5
Garrett Cleavinger0.2000007-3
Bryan Baker1.00000213-11
Rockies
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jake McCarthy (DH) 1B 0-1 1B 0-0 1B 0-0 4-3 1-0 1-3 1-1523000
2. Cole Carrigg (CF) 1B 1-2 K 2-3 F8 0-2 L3 3-2 IBB 4-0401011
3. Mickey Moniak (LF) DP 6-3 0-0 HR 3-1 3 K 0-3311301
↪ Tyler Freeman (RF) F3 1-0 SAC 5-4 2-0100000
4. Hunter Goodman (C) K 2-3 1B 1-1 F3 0-0 4-3 1-1 F9 2-1501001
5. TJ Rumfield (1B) 4-3 0-1 DP 6-3 2-2 F8 0-0 2B 3-1 L7 2-0501000
6. Kyle Karros (3B) F4 1-2 BB 4-0 6-3 0-0 ꓘ 1-3 F9 0-2410011
7. Willi Castro (2B) 1-3 1-2 HR 0-2 2 L8 3-2 5 0-1 K 2-3511201
8. Jordan Beck (LF) 3B 2-0 K 1-3 ꓘ 1-3311002
↪ Troy Johnston (LF) L1 0-0 K 0-3200001
9. Ezequiel Tovar (SS) 1B 3-2 1 4-3 1-1 F9 2-2 2B 0-0412100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Gabriel Hughes5.14552777-49
Brennan Bernardino0.21000017-8
Parker Mushinski1.01001021-12
Juan Mejia1.02000015-11
Jordan Romano1.02222225-17
Jimmy Herget1.00000215-10
Nick Frasso1.02210018-10
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games