SF vs COL Game Over

May 29, 2026 • 8:40 PM ET • Coors Field • NBCS BA
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SF0012000126122
COL0100000258130
SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon
GiantsRockies
Giants
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Willy Adames (SS) 6-3 0-0 SF8 1-1 1 F7 2-1 K 3-3 6-3 1-2400101
2. Luis Arraez (2B) 1B 2-2 1B 2-1 F9 1-2 L6 0-1 HBP 2-0412000
3. Casey Schmitt (LF) K 1-3 F8 1-0 2B 1-0 L9 0-0 L9 1-2501001
4. Rafael Devers (1B) 3 1-0 BB 4-1 K 2-3 1B 1-1 3B 0-0 1412111
5. Matt Chapman (3B) 1-3 3-2 OUT 3-1 K 1-3 F9 0-1 1B 0-2 1511101
6. Jung Hoo Lee (RF) 3 2-2 1B 0-1 1B 2-2 2B 1-2 1B 0-0524000
7. Daniel Susac (C) K 0-3 SF8 2-2 1 F8 1-2 SAC 1-3 0-0 F8 1-2300101
8. Bryce Eldridge (DH) 2B 1-0 BB 4-0 BB 4-2 SF8 1-0 1111120
9. Harrison Bader (CF) F8 0-1 1B 2-2 1 K 2-3 K 1-3401102
↪ Drew Gilbert (CF)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Logan Webb4.13113586-50
Matt Gage0.2100006-5
Joel Peguero0.21000113-9
Erik Miller1.01000116-10
Keaton Winn1.12220018-12
Caleb Kilian0.25550120-15
Rockies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jake McCarthy (CF) K 2-3 ꓘ 1-3 3-1 2-0 2B 2-2 1B 0-2512002
2. Tyler Freeman (RF) BB 4-0 1B 0-0 HBP 3-2 5-3 2-0 1B 1-0312010
3. TJ Rumfield (1B) 4-3 3-2 1B 2-2 F7 0-1 K 0-3 F9 0-1501001
4. Hunter Goodman (C) ꓘ 0-3 BB 4-1 2B 1-1 L6 1-0 HR 2-2 3412311
5. Troy Johnston (LF) K 3-3 F8 0-0 L9 0-0 1B 0-0 K 1-3511002
6. Willi Castro (2B) K 1-3 2-3 3-2 2B 1-0 F8 3-2 1B 1-1512001
7. Ezequiel Tovar (SS) BB 4-2 E 0-0 K 0-3 HR 0-0 2 HR 0-0 2432411
8. Edouard Julien (DH) 1B 0-0 L9 0-1 F8 3-2 L5 0-1401000
9. Kyle Karros (3B) 6-3 2-1 L9 2-2200000
↪ Sterlin Thompson (PH)000000
↪ Chad Stevens (3B) 1-3 2-2 L7 2-2200000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael Lorenzen3.25332270-41
Jaden Hill1.11000220-13
Welinton Herrera0.11001018-11
Seth Halvorsen1.21000219-13
Keegan Thompson1.01110111-8
Juan Mejia1.03220021-16
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games