NYM vs CLE Game Over

August 06, 2026 • 1:10 PM ET • Progressive Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
NYM03201034013180
CLE2000300016100
SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon
MetsGuardians
Mets
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Francisco Lindor (SS) K 0-3 F9 3-2 1B 3-2 K 2-3 HR 0-2 3 K 3-3612303
2. Bo Bichette (3B) K 1-3 BB 4-1 2B 3-2 F9 1-2 K 1-3 1B 2-2 1502112
↪ Brett Baty (3B)000000
3. Luis Robert Jr. (CF) 1B 2-2 OUT 0-0 F9 1-2 1B 2-0 1B 2-2 K 0-3623001
4. Carson Benge (RF) K 2-3 3B 0-1 1 F8 1-0 1B 0-0 1B 1-2 5-3 0-0623101
5. Francisco Alvarez (DH) F9 0-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 4-3 3-2 2B 1-2 1 6-3 0-1421120
6. Marcus Semien (2B) HR 2-1 1 SF7 3-0 1 2B 2-2 1B 2-2 BB 4-2 F9 0-0423210
7. Eric Wagaman (1B) 1B 0-0 ꓘ 2-3211001
↪ Jared Young (1B) 1B 0-0 1 OUT 0-2 BB 4-1 1211210
8. Luis Torrens (C) HR 0-1 2 K 1-3 F9 2-2 1B 3-1 BB 4-0 1422311
9. Cristian Pache (LF) ꓘ 1-3 F9 2-2200001
↪ A.J. Ewing (LF) 5-3 0-0 2-3 0-0 K 2-3300001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Nolan McLean5.08553894-54
Nate Lavender1.00000215-10
Kodai Senga1.00000214-11
Xzavion Curry2.02111028-13
Guardians
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Travis Bazzana (DH) F7 0-0 BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3200011
↪ Jo Adell (DH) ꓘ 2-3 L8 2-2200001
2. Chase DeLauter (RF) BB 4-1 K 1-3 1B 0-0 K 2-3 1B 1-0 1422112
3. José Ramírez (3B) BB 4-2 3-1 2-2 1B 3-1 4-3 0-0321010
↪ Rhys Hoskins (PH) F8 3-1100000
4. Nathaniel Lowe (1B) 1B 1-2 K 2-3 HR 3-1 3 K 3-3 BB 4-0412312
5. Angel Martínez (LF) 1B 0-0 2 L8 2-0 ꓘ 1-3 K 0-3 F2 1-1501202
6. Brayan Rocchio (SS) K 2-3 F8 0-0 1B 1-1 F8 2-1401001
7. Petey Halpin (CF) 1B 0-0 K 0-3 1B 1-1 3-1 0-0402001
8. Patrick Bailey (C) F9 1-0 ꓘ 3-3 3 2-0 F6 1-0400001
9. Angel Genao (2B) K 1-3 6-3 1-0 F8 1-2 1B 1-0411001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Foster Griffin4.07552688-54
Matt Festa1.02111022-13
Colin Holderman1.02000124-16
Craig Yoho1.03330121-15
Slade Cecconi0.03442030-18
Tim Herrin0.21001223-12
Austin Hedges1.1000017-7
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games