CWS vs CLE Game Over

July 03, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • Progressive Field
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
CWS0000300000361
CLE0010002001460
SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon
White SoxGuardians
White Sox
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sam Antonacci (2B) 4-3 3-2 K 3-3 OUT 0-1 F8 0-0 F9 3-2510001
2. Miguel Vargas (1B) 1B 1-0 BB 4-2 HR 3-2 3 K 1-3312311
3. Kyle Teel (C) L7 0-0 ꓘ 2-3 F7 1-2 L8 0-0400001
4. Andrew Benintendi (DH) K 0-3 BB 4-0 K 2-3 F8 1-0300012
5. Colson Montgomery (3B) ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 F5 1-1 L3 0-1400002
6. Braden Montgomery (RF) 1B 0-1 3 3-2 4-3 0-0 5-3 3-2401000
7. Chase Meidroth (2B) 4-3 0-1 1B 0-0 L7 2-1 6-3 3-2401000
↪ Luisangel Acuña (SS)000000
8. Tristan Peters (CF) K 0-3 1B 1-2 K 2-3311002
↪ Randal Grichuk (LF) ꓘ 1-3100001
9. Jacob Gonzalez (1B) F7 0-0 SAC 5-3 0-1 1B 1-1201000
↪ Junior Perez (CF) ꓘ 0-3100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Anthony Kay4.01112248-27
Jordan Hicks1.01000320-14
Chris Murphy1.00000215-11
Seranthony Domínguez0.10222116-7
Bryan Hudson0.22000215-10
Trevor Richards2.00001328-19
Sean Newcomb0.0210009-6
Guardians
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Travis Bazzana (2B) F9 0-0 1B 1-0 1 F8 1-1 K 3-3 1B 3-2502101
2. David Fry (LF) F1 1-2 DP 4-3 1-1 K 2-3300001
↪ Kahlil Watson (CF) K 2-3 1B 0-0 1201101
3. Chase DeLauter (RF) 4-3 3-2 6-3 1-0 K 1-3 F7 0-0400001
4. Rhys Hoskins (1B) F3 2-0 5-3 1-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-2210020
5. Kyle Manzardo (DH) K 0-3 F9 1-2 K 1-3 ꓘ 0-3400003
6. Brayan Rocchio (SS) K 2-3 1B 1-1 BB 4-2 F9 1-1311011
7. Gabriel Arias (3B) BB 4-1 ꓘ 3-3110011
↪ Daniel Schneemann (3B) ꓘ 2-3 F8 0-0200001
8. Austin Hedges (C) BB 4-1 ꓘ 1-3 1B 1-0 1 K 0-3301112
9. Steven Kwan (LF) SAC 5-4 0-0 ꓘ 1-3 1B 0-1 1 F7 2-2311101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Gavin Williams4.25332679-52
Franco Aleman1.10000114-10
Hunter Gaddis1.01000113-8
Colin Holderman1.0000017-5
Cade Smith1.00000014-8
Erik Sabrowski1.00000213-9
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games