HOU vs CLE Game Over

April 21, 2026 • 6:10 PM ET • Progressive Field • Space City Home Network
Regular Season
123456789RHE
HOU0000301015100
CLE110000068111
SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon
AstrosGuardians
Astros
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carlos Correa (SS) ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-0 BB 4-1 1B 1-2 1 DP 6-1 0-1402111
2. Yordan Alvarez (DH) 6-3 3-2 F8 3-2 1B 0-1 2 F9 2-2 2B 1-0 1502300
3. Jose Altuve (2B) K 2-3 F8 2-2 6-3 0-1 OUT 2-2 ꓘ 3-3500002
4. Christian Walker (1B) 6-3 2-1 F8 1-1 5-3 2-2 F4 3-2400000
5. Isaac Paredes (3B) 6-3 1-1 1B 1-1 3 1-2 BB 4-1311010
6. Cam Smith (RF) 1B 1-2 K 1-3 1B 2-2 F4 3-1412001
7. Yainer Diaz (C) Pickof 0-1 4-3 2-2 2B 1-2 OUT 1-0 OUT 1-2411000
8. Brice Matthews (LF) K 2-3 1B 1-0 1 SAC 5-4 2-1 2B 1-0312101
9. Dustin Harris (LF) 4-3 0-2 HBP 2-0110000
↪ Daniel Johnson (CF) HBP 1-0 BB 4-0000010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ryan Weiss3.15224486-48
Colton Gordon1.02000116-9
Kai-Wei Teng2.20001231-16
Enyel De Los Santos0.12331015-9
Bryan King0.22332015-8
Guardians
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Steven Kwan (CF) 3 3-1 BB 4-1 1B 2-2 F7 0-0 BB 4-1311020
2. Chase DeLauter (DH) 1-3 1-2 BB 4-1 F6 3-0 3 3-1 3B 2-2 3411310
3. José Ramírez (3B) 1B 0-2 3 1-2 F8 2-1 BB 4-0 IBB 4-0321020
4. Kyle Manzardo (1B) BB 4-1 F7 2-2 1B 0-1 DP 6-3 2-0 1B 1-1 2402210
5. George Valera (RF) 1B 1-0 1 F6 0-0 ꓘ 2-3 3-1 0-2 DP 6-3 0-1501101
6. Daniel Schneemann (2B) K 1-3 BB 4-1 1B 0-0 BB 4-2211021
7. Angel Martínez (LF) HR 3-1 1 K 1-3 ꓘ 3-3 1B 1-2422102
8. Austin Hedges (C) K 3-3 1B 1-1201001
↪ Bo Naylor (C) K 1-3 F3 1-0200001
9. Brayan Rocchio (SS) 6-3 2-2 K 1-3 3 2-1 1B 0-0 1411101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Parker Messick5.06331485-54
Shawn Armstrong1.00000011-8
Connor Brogdon0.11100011-6
Tim Herrin0.21000016-10
Peyton Pallette1.00001021-10
Cade Smith1.02111118-9
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games