STL vs CIN Game Over

May 23, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • Great American Ball Park • FOX
Regular Season
1234567891011RHE
STL01000300200690
CIN000051000017100
SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon
CardinalsReds
Cardinals
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) F8 0-0 1B 1-1 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-1 F9 1-2 3 1-2501011
2. Iván Herrera (DH) F9 0-1 DP 4-3 1-1 HBP 1-0 1B 3-2 ꓘ 0-3 F9 0-2511001
3. Alec Burleson (1B) F6 0-2 F7 0-0 2B 0-0 F6 2-1 BB 4-0411010
4. Jordan Walker (RF) BB 4-2 2B 3-2 HR 3-2 3 K 1-3 1B 0-1 1423411
5. Nolan Gorman (3B) 1B 0-0 L7 2-0 6-3 2-2 K 3-3 F7 0-2501001
↪ Thomas Saggese (3B)000000
6. Masyn Winn (SS) SF7 0-0 1 L3 0-0 L9 2-2 4-3 1-1 5-3 1-2400100
7. Bryan Torres (LF) 1B 0-1 4-3 1-0 BB 4-2 K 2-3 OUT 1-1401011
8. Pedro Pagés (C) F6 0-0 F7 2-2 5-3 0-0300000
↪ José Fermín (PH) HR 0-2 1111100
↪ Yohel Pozo (C) F3 0-1100000
9. Victor Scott II (CF) L4 2-0 F6 0-0 6-3 0-1 BB 4-2 K 2-3410011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kyle Leahy5.07552887-52
Justin Bruihl0.12110013-9
Gordon Graceffo0.20001117-9
Ryan Fernandez2.00000424-17
JoJo Romero1.01001112-8
Riley O'Brien1.10101220-11
Reds
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Blake Dunn (RF) 1B 1-1 ꓘ 2-3 1B 1-0 ꓘ 2-3 1-3 0-0 OUT 1-0 1612102
2. Elly De La Cruz (SS) K 2-3 K 3-3 HR 0-1 3 BB 4-2 1B 3-2412312
3. JJ Bleday (DH) F8 2-2 K 0-3 K 0-3 3 2-2 K 1-3500003
4. Sal Stewart (1B) 6-3 3-2 BB 4-0 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3 IBB 4-0210031
5. Nathaniel Lowe (1B) 4-3 1-1 1B 2-1 HR 1-1 2 K 2-3412201
↪ Eugenio Suárez (3B) K 0-3100001
6. Matt McLain (2B) F8 1-0 K 1-3 F8 0-2 K 1-3 1-3 1-1500002
7. Will Benson (RF) 1B 1-1 ꓘ 3-3201001
↪ Spencer Steer (LF) 2B 3-2 L7 0-0 K 3-3321001
8. P.J. Higgins (C) K 2-3 1B 0-0 SAC 1-3 1-1 K 1-3 SAC 5-3 0-0311002
9. TJ Friedl (LF) 4-3 1-0 SAC 5-3 0-0100000
↪ Dane Myers (CF) 2B 0-1 1 F8 0-1 BB 4-0201110
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Chase Petty5.06441162-40
Brock Burke1.10002026-14
Graham Ashcraft1.21000329-17
Tony Santillan1.02222128-19
Pierce Johnson2.00000123-18
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games