WSH vs CIN Game Over

May 12, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • Great American Ball Park • Reds.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
WSH00214002110132
CIN0002000024100
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon
NationalsReds
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (RF) ꓘ 3-3 HR 3-1 1 4-3 1-1 BB 4-0 K 2-3411112
2. Luis García Jr. (1B) K 1-3 HR 2-2 1 HR 0-0 1 1B 1-0 F7 0-1523201
3. Brady House (3B) 5-3 2-2 F8 3-2 BB 4-2 K 1-3 HR 1-0 2421211
4. CJ Abrams (SS) 1B 1-1 BB 4-1 1B 2-0 K 3-3 ꓘ 2-3402012
5. Jacob Young (CF) F6 1-2 1-3 1-2 OUT 0-0 BB 4-2 F8 0-2410010
6. Daylen Lile (LF) 1B 1-0 HR 0-2 1 HR 0-0 3 F4 2-2 3-1 2-2523400
7. Nasim Nuñez (2B) SAC 1-4 1-0 1B 2-1 K 1-3 K 0-3 BB 4-2311012
8. José Tena (DH) L9 1-0 4-3 3-1 K 1-3 4-3 3-2 2B 1-1 1501101
9. Keibert Ruiz (C) F9 2-0 F8 1-2 K 0-3 2B 2-1 F9 2-2511001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Miles Mikolas3.13212271-45
Brad Lord2.22000336-23
Paxton Schultz2.02001335-21
Zak Kent1.03220220-15
Reds
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. TJ Friedl (CF) 4-3 3-2 K 3-3 K 3-3 1B 0-0 K 1-3501003
2. Spencer Steer (3B) L8 2-2 6-3 1-2 L9 2-2 K 2-3 1B 0-0511001
3. Elly De La Cruz (SS) 4-3 3-1 1B 2-2 1B 2-0 ꓘ 0-3 K 3-3512002
4. Sal Stewart (DH) 1B 1-2 1B 0-0 K 0-3 L9 2-2 2B 0-2523001
5. JJ Bleday (LF) 4-3 0-2 BB 4-2 1B 0-2 BB 4-2 1B 1-2 2302220
6. Matt McLain (2B) K 0-3 OUT 2-2 1 F8 1-0 1B 1-1 F6 0-0501101
7. Will Benson (RF) L9 1-0 BB 4-2 CI 2-1 F8 2-1200010
8. Tyler Stephenson (C) L8 0-1 E 1-0 F8 0-0 F9 1-1400000
9. Ke'Bryan Hayes (3B) L9 0-1 DP 4-3 0-0200000
↪ Nathaniel Lowe (1B) K 2-3 K 2-3200002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brady Singer3.26331275-43
Sam Moll0.12331013-6
Luis Mey2.02111530-19
Connor Phillips1.21111232-19
Tony Santillan0.1111017-4
Pierce Johnson1.01111025-16
SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredLouisville Slugger Maple C271View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games