PIT vs CWS Game Over

September 09, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Rate Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
PIT0000103004100
CWS000000110280
SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
PiratesWhite Sox
Pirates
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Konnor Griffin (SS) BB 4-0 F3 3-2 OUT 0-0 1B 1-2 2 ꓘ 2-3401211
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) BB 4-2 1B 0-1 1B 0-1 K 0-3 K 1-3402012
3. Bryan Reynolds (LF) L8 0-0 F8 2-1 F9 3-2 5-3 3-1400000
4. Nick Gonzales (DH) DP 5-3 0-1 F4 0-0 1B 3-2 F9 1-0401000
5. Oneil Cruz (CF) 1B 3-1 K 3-3 DP 6-3 2-0 6-3 0-1401001
6. Esmerlyn Valdez (RF) DP 4 3-2 HR 0-2 1 BB 4-2211110
↪ Billy Cook (RF) HBP 2-2010000
7. Spencer Horwitz (1B) F7 1-1 F7 2-2 1B 0-0 ꓘ 1-3411001
8. Rafael Flores Jr. (C) F8 0-1 F8 2-2 1B 1-1 1 F7 0-0401100
9. Jacob Gonzalez (3B) 4-3 0-0 1B 0-0201000
↪ Ronny Simon (PH) OUT 2-2110000
↪ Jared Triolo (3B) 1B 1-2101000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Lake Bachar1.22001327-20
Brandon Eisert2.10000536-26
Carmen Mlodzinski1.00000010-8
Gregory Soto1.01000217-11
Camilo Doval0.12112126-14
Yohan Ramírez0.2000004-3
Luke Weaver1.03110117-13
Mason Montgomery1.00000217-13
White Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sam Antonacci (2B) 4-3 0-1 L7 1-2 L4 1-1 1B 1-0 1 ꓘ 3-3501101
2. Andrew Benintendi (DH) 2B 0-1 K 0-3201001
↪ Miguel Vargas (DH) K 1-3 DP 4-3 1-2 ꓘ 0-3300002
3. Munetaka Murakami (1B) ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3 HBP 1-1 HR 1-1 1311102
4. Randal Grichuk (LF) K 1-3 F9 2-2 1B 3-1 1B 0-0402001
5. Colson Montgomery (3B) F3 0-2 K 2-3 K 0-3 K 2-3400003
6. Braden Montgomery (RF) BB 4-2 K 2-3 BB 4-1 2B 0-1211021
7. Tristan Peters (CF) 1B 1-0 3-1 0-0 K 0-3 HBP 1-1301001
8. Chase Meidroth (SS) K 0-3 F8 1-2 1B 3-2 DP 5 0-0401001
9. Kyle Teel (C) K 2-3 3 1-2 BB 4-2200011
↪ Edgar Quero (PH) 4-3 1-0100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Davis Martin5.04112168-41
Sean Newcomb1.15331042-26
Chris Murphy0.2000018-5
Trevor Richards2.01000326-18
SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games