ATH vs CWS Game Over

July 10, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Rate Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATH000000100151
CWS0000408214150
SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon
AthleticsWhite Sox
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Lawrence Butler (RF) 4-3 2-2 L3 1-2 K 0-3 1B 1-2401001
2. Shea Langeliers (DH) K 1-3 K 1-3 ꓘ 1-3300003
↪ Carlos Cortes (P) BB 4-2000010
3. Tyler Soderstrom (LF) ꓘ 0-3 ꓘ 2-3 HR 2-1 1311102
↪ Colby Thomas (LF) DP 6-3 1-2100000
4. Jonah Heim (C) K 0-3 L9 0-1 3 0-2 K 1-3400002
5. Jacob Wilson (SS) 6-3 1-2 1B 3-2 1B 1-1302000
↪ Alika Williams (SS)000000
6. Joey Meneses (1B) F9 2-0 DP 4-3 0-0 K 0-3300001
7. Joshua Kuroda-Grauer (3B) K 1-3 1B 1-2 6-3 0-2301001
8. Henry Bolte (CF) 4-3 1-0 HBP 4-2 K 2-3200001
9. Jeff McNeil (2B) 3 2-2 DP 6-3 2-2 F8 0-1300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jacob Lopez1.20000112-10
Aaron Civale2.16441458-36
Elvis Alvarado2.00000320-15
Justin Sterner0.03552021-8
Mason Barnett1.03331024-13
Carlos Cortes1.03210119-12
White Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sam Antonacci (3B) 4-3 0-2 L7 0-1 1B 2-0 1 BB 4-0 4-3 1-1411110
2. Munetaka Murakami (1B) K 1-3 K 2-3 ꓘ 1-3 2B 0-0 1 ꓘ 2-3511104
↪ Junior Perez (LF)000000
3. Miguel Vargas (1B) F7 0-0 2B 3-2 SF8 0-1 1 2B 3-1 1 HR 0-1 1423300
4. Colson Montgomery (SS) F9 0-1 F9 0-0 K 2-3 F9 2-1 1B 1-0511001
5. Braden Montgomery (RF) F9 1-0 ꓘ 0-3 6-3 2-2 1B 3-1 6-3 1-0511001
6. Chase Meidroth (2B) ꓘ 1-3 2B 0-1 K 0-3 BB 4-1 1B 1-2 1422112
7. Andrew Benintendi (DH) F5 2-2 2B 1-2 1 3-1 0-0 2B 0-2 3 F8 2-0522400
8. Kyle Teel (C) ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-1 BB 4-2 L9 1-1220021
9. Tristan Peters (CF) 2B 2-2 1B 3-2 1 HR 2-1 2 3B 0-0 1424400
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Sean Burke7.04110998-70
Tyler Davis2.01001230-21
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games