CHC vs CWS Game Over

May 17, 2026 • 2:10 PM ET • Rate Field • Marquee Sports Network
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
CHC3001000031891
CWS01012003029121
SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredUnder Armour Harper 7 CleatsView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon
CubsWhite Sox
Cubs
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nico Hoerner (2B) 1B 2-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-1 3 0-2 F7 0-0 OUT 1-1411020
2. Michael Busch (1B) HR 3-2 2 BB 4-1 F8 0-0 K 2-3 F8 2-2 IBB 4-0411221
3. Alex Bregman (3B) 1B 2-1 F8 3-2 1B 1-2 1 4-3 2-2 BB 4-2 6-3 1-1 1522210
4. Ian Happ (LF) ꓘ 2-3 F9 1-0 DP 4-3 1-0 F8 0-2 K 2-3 IBB 4-0500012
5. Seiya Suzuki (RF) 1B 1-2 ꓘ 3-3 6-3 1-2 F5 1-0 E 2-2 K 2-3611002
6. Michael Conforto (DH) F9 2-1 BB 4-2 1B 1-1 F7 1-2 HR 3-1 3412310
7. Carson Kelly (C) L6 2-2 2B 1-1 F8 0-2 BB 4-2301010
↪ Matt Shaw (PR)000000
↪ Miguel Amaya (C) F6 2-2100000
8. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) F9 0-0 L9 3-2 HBP 1-0 HBP 1-0 L4 1-2300000
9. Dansby Swanson (SS) F3 1-2 1B 1-1 K 0-3 SAC 5-4 1-1 BB 4-1321011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Colin Rea4.26441483-46
Jacob Webb1.11000324-18
Hoby Milner1.11000218-14
Phil Maton0.22331018-11
Daniel Palencia1.01001014-8
Ryan Rolison0.1121002-2
White Sox
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sam Antonacci (LF) 4-3 2-0 ꓘ 2-3 1B 1-2301001
↪ Randal Grichuk (PH) 1B 2-0101000
↪ Luisangel Acuña (CF) F9 1-1100000
2. Munetaka Murakami (1B) 6-3 3-2 ꓘ 1-3 OUT 2-2 F8 0-2 2B 2-0511001
3. Miguel Vargas (3B) F7 2-2 HBP 3-2 2B 0-1 2 ꓘ 1-3 F2 3-2411201
4. Colson Montgomery (SS) 1B 0-0 5-3 1-0 K 0-3 K 1-3 IBB 4-0411012
5. Chase Meidroth (2B) F9 1-1 F9 2-1 K 1-3 6-3 0-1 L7 0-0510001
6. Andrew Benintendi (DH) 1B 2-1 2B 0-0 1 1B 2-2 BB 4-2 SAC 3-4 0-0313110
7. Edgar Quero (C) 1B 2-0 1 K 3-3 K 0-3 1B 1-2 HR 0-0 2523302
8. Tristan Peters (LF) 4-3 0-0 BB 4-0 4-3 3-2 HR 0-1 3321310
9. Derek Hill (RF) K 3-3 F8 3-2 4-3 0-2 L9 2-1400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Erick Fedde3.06444292-49
Sean Newcomb2.02000121-16
Grant Taylor2.00000125-19
Bryan Hudson1.00001019-11
Seranthony Domínguez1.01321132-18
Tyler Davis1.00103116-8
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games