CHC vs CWS Game Over

May 15, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Rate Field • Marquee Sports Network
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CHC10012024010140
CWS010021001580
SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon
CubsWhite Sox
Cubs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nico Hoerner (2B) F8 0-0 F4 1-2 1B 0-2 L8 0-2 4-3 1-2 1-3 0-1611000
2. Michael Busch (1B) F9 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 2B 0-0 1 F4 1-1 BB 4-0 BB 4-1421121
3. Alex Bregman (3B) 1B 2-2 F8 0-2 F8 2-2 1B 1-1 BB 4-2 L5 0-2532010
4. Ian Happ (LF) 1B 2-0 1 1B 1-2 BB 4-2 F9 0-0 K 3-3412111
5. Seiya Suzuki (RF) ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 1-3 2B 1-2 1 1B 1-2 BB 4-2422112
6. Moisés Ballesteros (DH) 4-3 3-2 1B 0-0 K 2-3301001
↪ Matt Shaw (DH) HBP 1-0 BB 4-1 1000110
7. Carson Kelly (C) K 2-3 1B 0-1 1 5-3 1-0 1B 1-2 1 2B 1-0 2503401
8. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) K 2-3 OUT 0-0 K 2-3 1B 2-2 1 L8 2-1501102
9. Dansby Swanson (SS) F7 0-2 F3 1-1 K 3-3 2B 0-0 4-3 2-2511001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Edward Cabrera4.23333288-48
Ryan Rolison0.12111010-4
Trent Thornton2.00000226-16
Javier Assad2.03110139-26
White Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sam Antonacci (LF) 6-3 2-2 4-3 2-0 BB 4-2 K 3-3 DP 6-3 3-2400011
2. Munetaka Murakami (1B) K 0-3 1B 3-2 1-3 2-0 4-3 0-1401001
3. Miguel Vargas (3B) F4 2-0 F7 3-1 HR 0-0 1 2B 2-2412100
4. Colson Montgomery (SS) HR 1-2 1 F6 1-1 1B 0-0 K 2-3412101
5. Chase Meidroth (2B) F5 3-2 Pickof 0-0 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 F7 3-2210020
6. Andrew Benintendi (DH) F8 0-2 BB 4-2110010
↪ Randal Grichuk (DH) OUT 3-2 F8 0-1200000
7. Jarred Kelenic (RF) K 1-3 F7 1-0 ꓘ 1-3 HR 0-1 1411102
8. Tristan Peters (CF) F8 3-2 4-3 2-0 1 L9 2-2 F8 2-1400100
9. Drew Romo (C) 1-3 2-1 2B 2-1 1 4-3 1-0 1B 1-1402100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Sean Burke4.18441591-64
Trevor Richards0.2000017-4
Grant Taylor1.00000215-10
Bryan Hudson1.04220023-16
Jordan Hicks0.21444135-15
Tyler Schweitzer1.11001021-12
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games