MIL vs CHC Game Over

September 01, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Wrigley Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIL0000142209132
CHC000301000460
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon
BrewersCubs
Brewers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Chourio (LF) 4-3 3-2 1B 3-2 K 3-3 1B 0-2 F9 0-0512001
2. Brice Turang (2B) L7 1-0 1B 2-1 1B 1-2 F5 3-2 BB 4-1412010
3. William Contreras (C) F8 0-1 F3 3-2 2B 0-0 2B 0-0 1 K 2-3522101
4. Jake Bauers (1B) BB 4-2 K 1-3 F4 3-2 BB 4-2 BB 4-2200031
5. Andrew Vaughn (1B) DP 4-3 3-2 F9 0-2 2B 2-0 1301100
↪ Sal Frelick (RF) 1B 1-2 1 OUT 2-1211100
6. Christian Yelich (DH) 4-3 2-2 6-3 0-1 HR 0-2 2 BB 4-2 F7 2-1421210
7. Luis Lara (CF) ꓘ 3-3 1B 1-2 L7 1-1 6-3 0-2411001
8. Joey Ortiz (3B) F2 0-1 1B 0-0 5-3 0-2 HR 1-2 2412200
9. Cooper Pratt (SS) F9 2-2 1B 1-1 1 K 0-3 6-3 2-2401101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Robert Gasser4.13322476-45
Antonio Senzatela1.01111013-7
JoJo Romero0.22000011-9
Abner Uribe1.00000214-10
Aaron Ashby1.00000113-8
DL Hall1.00000111-8
Cubs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) K 2-3 F6 0-0 ꓘ 3-3 K 2-3400003
2. Seiya Suzuki (RF) K 1-3 BB 4-1 BB 4-0 F8 1-2210021
3. Alex Bregman (3B) 6-3 3-2 1B 1-1 DP 4-3 1-2 ꓘ 1-3411001
4. Tyrone Taylor (LF) F7 3-2 2B 2-2 2211200
↪ Ian Happ (LF) F5 1-1 F3 2-1200000
5. Nico Hoerner (SS) F9 1-2 E3 0-2 1B 0-0 6-3 3-2411000
6. Michael Busch (1B) 4-3 1-2 4-3 0-0 2B 0-0 K 0-3401001
7. Carson Kelly (C) L7 3-2 F9 0-1 OUT 1-2 1 5-3 1-1400100
8. BJ Murray Jr. (DH) 5-3 1-1 K 1-3 1B 0-2 F9 1-2401001
9. Matt Shaw (2B) 2B 1-0 BB 4-0 5-3 1-1 ꓘ 1-3301011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Matthew Boyd5.17331397-61
Daniel Palencia0.22220012-9
Ryan Zeferjahn0.22220117-14
Caleb Thielbar0.21112019-10
Tyler Ferguson1.21112137-20
SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games