SD vs CHC Game Over

June 29, 2026 • 8:05 PM ET • Wrigley Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SD0011000002110
CHC0001100013100
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon
PadresCubs
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) K 1-3 OUT 1-0 1 5-3 3-2 ꓘ 3-3 1B 1-1501102
2. Samad Taylor (LF) K 0-3 1B 0-0 5-3 2-1 K 1-3401002
↪ Gavin Sheets (PH) K 1-3100001
↪ Jase Bowen (LF)000000
3. Manny Machado (3B) F9 1-2 1-3 1-2 5-3 2-2 BB 4-0300010
4. Miguel Andujar (DH) 1B 1-2 2B 1-1 1B 0-0 L7 2-2413000
5. Ty France (1B) K 1-3 1B 1-1 1B 0-0 F9 1-2402001
6. Jackson Merrill (CF) 3 3-1 K 0-3 F7 1-1 1B 3-2401001
7. Xander Bogaerts (SS) 1B 3-1 2B 0-1 1 1-3 1-1 IBB 4-1312110
8. Freddy Fermin (C) 1B 2-1 F3 0-2 F3 1-2 F4 0-2401000
9. Jake Cronenworth (2B) SAC 1-3 0-0 3-1 2-0 4-3 2-2 4-3 2-2300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Griffin Canning4.15222375-40
Kyle Hart0.20001112-5
Bradgley Rodriguez0.21000215-10
Adrian Morejon1.10001222-14
Jason Adam1.02110124-13
Mason Miller0.2200007-4
Cubs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) BB 4-1 1B 2-1 F6 1-2 BB 4-2 1B 2-2312020
2. Alex Bregman (3B) 1B 1-0 F2 3-0 BB 4-0 F9 0-1 1B 1-0402010
3. Michael Busch (1B) ꓘ 2-3 3-1 1-2 BB 4-0 ꓘ 0-3 DP 7 1-1400012
4. Seiya Suzuki (DH) DP 4-3 1-0 2B 1-1 SF8 0-1 1 K 3-3 1B 1-0 1412201
5. Ian Happ (LF) 1-3 0-1 L9 2-2 ꓘ 3-3 3-1 1-2400001
6. Nico Hoerner (2B) F9 1-2 HBP 1-0 1B 0-0 3-1 1-1301000
7. Michael Conforto (RF) K 2-3 1B 1-1 1 OUT 3-2 F9 2-1401101
8. Miguel Amaya (C) F4 3-1 K 2-3 K 2-3 K 3-3400003
9. Dansby Swanson (SS) F8 1-0 2B 2-0 K 0-3 1B 3-2412001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shota Imanaga6.19220497-67
Gavin Hollowell1.10001224-13
Caleb Thielbar0.11001014-9
Trent Thornton1.01000112-8
SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games