COL vs CHC Game Over

June 15, 2026 • 8:05 PM ET • Wrigley Field • Marquee Sports Network
Regular Season
123456789RHE
COL000001030471
CHC1000010125100
SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
RockiesCubs
Rockies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Willi Castro (3B) 1B 3-2 1B 0-1 BB 4-2 K 2-3 K 0-3402012
2. Tyler Freeman (RF) K 1-3 F9 1-2 OUT 1-2 1B 1-0 K 0-3521002
3. TJ Rumfield (1B) 1-3 2-2 3-1 0-0 F8 0-2 K 1-3400001
4. Hunter Goodman (DH) 5-3 1-2 1B 2-0 1B 0-1 BB 4-0312010
5. Ezequiel Tovar (SS) F3 2-2 K 0-3200001
↪ Troy Johnston (LF) HBP 3-2 F8 0-0100000
6. Cole Carrigg (SS) K 0-3 1-3 1-2 BB 4-2 1 HR 0-1 3311411
7. Jake McCarthy (CF) 1B 0-2 4-3 0-0 6-3 1-0 K 1-3401001
8. Kyle Karros (3B) Pickof 0-1 5-3 1-2 F8 2-2200000
↪ Edouard Julien (2B) F7 2-2 BB 4-2100010
9. Braxton Fulford (C) F7 0-0 F4 2-2200000
↪ Brett Sullivan (C) L6 0-1 ꓘ 2-3200001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael Lorenzen5.05111589-52
Antonio Senzatela1.01111019-11
Brennan Bernardino0.12001011-4
Jaden Hill0.20001216-9
Victor Vodnik0.21112021-10
Juan Mejia0.10212120-11
Seth Halvorsen0.01001010-3
Cubs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) HR 2-1 1 3B 2-2 2B 1-1 1B 1-1 SF9 2-2 1414200
2. Alex Bregman (3B) 1B 3-2 5-3 0-0 F4 1-2 1B 2-1 BB 4-0402010
3. Michael Busch (1B) ꓘ 0-3 HBP 4-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-0 K 1-3200022
4. Seiya Suzuki (DH) K 2-3 K 2-3 5-3 1-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2310022
5. Ian Happ (LF) F8 1-2 F9 1-1 F9 1-1 K 2-3 OUT 0-1510001
6. Nico Hoerner (SS) ꓘ 1-3 L9 0-1 6-3 1-2 K 1-3 BB 4-2400012
7. Moisés Ballesteros (C) 3-1 3-1 F8 3-2 BB 4-1210010
↪ Miguel Amaya (C)000000
↪ Pedro Ramírez (2B) 1B 0-1 1B 3-1 1202100
8. Matt Shaw (RF) 1B 3-1 F7 1-0 3B 0-0 1 OUT 1-2 BB 4-1 1412210
9. Dansby Swanson (SS) K 2-3 F7 0-0 F9 2-1300001
↪ Michael Conforto (PH) BB 4-2000010
↪ Carson Kelly (C)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shota Imanaga5.25111385-62
Phil Maton0.10001015-7
Jacob Webb1.01110114-9
Caleb Thielbar1.01221215-9
Daniel Palencia1.00001320-14
SponsoredUnder Armour Harper 7 CleatsView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games