SEA vs BOS Game Over

August 31, 2026 • 6:45 PM ET • Fenway Park
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
SEA10101410008110
BOS12002002119120
SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon
MarinersRed Sox
Mariners
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Randy Arozarena (LF) 2B 2-1 HR 0-1 1 1B 0-1 1 1B 1-1 2 DP 4-3 1-0534400
2. Dominic Canzone (DH) 4-3 0-0 1 0-1 K 0-3 2B 1-1 2 3B 3-2502201
↪ Brock Rodden (DH)000000
3. Julio Rodríguez (CF) 2B 3-2 1 K 2-3 K 1-3 F9 0-1 4-3 1-1501102
4. Cal Raleigh (C) K 3-3 L7 1-1 F7 0-2 HR 1-0 1 6-3 1-0511101
5. Josh Naylor (1B) 3-1 0-1 3-1 0-0 BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3 6-3 1-2400011
6. Taylor Ward (RF) 1B 1-2 F4 2-2 L8 0-1 K 2-3401001
↪ Victor Robles (RF) SAC 1-4 1-1000000
7. Cole Young (2B) DP 6-3 1-1 HBP 2-2 OUT 2-2 3 3-1 K 1-3420001
8. Weston Wilson (3B) K 1-3 BB 4-2 1B 0-0 K 1-3 K 2-3411013
9. J.P. Crawford (SS) ꓘ 3-3 1B 0-0 BB 4-0 HBP 1-1211011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
George Kirby5.07552286-56
Seranthony Domínguez1.0000008-7
Gabe Speier1.10001115-9
Eduard Bazardo0.13220013-9
Andrés Muñoz1.11110315-11
Cooper Criswell0.1110207-4
Red Sox
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Roman Anthony (DH) 4-3 0-2 BB 4-2 2B 1-2 3 0-1 3B 1-0422010
2. Mickey Gasper (1B) HR 2-2 1 F6 2-2 F7 3-1 BB 4-2 K 0-3411111
3. Ceddanne Rafaela (CF) 1B 0-2 5-3 2-2 1B 0-0 2 K 1-3 SF7 1-0 1402301
4. Wilyer Abreu (RF) K 1-3 F5 0-1 F7 1-1 6-3 1-0 K 0-3500002
↪ Eli White (PR)010000
5. Nick Sogard (2B) Caught 0-1 2B 3-2 L8 1-2 F9 0-2 1B 1-2 SAC 2-3 0-0422000
6. Caleb Durbin (3B) SAC 5-4 2-0 BB 4-1 5-3 0-2 1B 0-0 IBB 4-0211020
7. Jarren Duran (LF) HR 2-1 2 F7 0-0 3-1 1-1 F6 1-0 IBB 4-0411210
8. Trevor Story (SS) F7 0-0 K 2-3 F3 0-1 2B 2-2 2 1B 3-2 1502301
9. Connor Wong (C) 6-3 0-0 1B 0-2 F3 0-0 K 2-3411001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Payton Tolle5.26442696-64
Tyron Guerrero0.13331013-7
Erik Miller1.01110216-9
Alec Gamboa2.01000123-14
Aroldis Chapman1.00000215-11
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games