AZ vs BOS Game Over

August 19, 2026 • 4:10 PM ET • Fenway Park
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
AZ00003200027100
BOS1010030001690
SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
D-backsRed Sox
D-backs
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ildemaro Vargas (2B) K 1-3 OUT 0-0 F8 1-0 Caught 3-2 1B 2-2 F9 0-0501001
2. Corbin Carroll (RF) 1B 0-2 K 3-3 BB 4-0 K 1-3 4-3 1-2411012
3. Gabriel Moreno (C) DP 4-3 1-2 K 2-3 2B 2-2 2 BB 4-2 K 1-3411212
4. Geraldo Perdomo (SS) BB 4-0 F8 1-2 L4 1-2 F8 1-0 SAC 3-4 0-1300010
5. Nolan Arenado (DH) K 0-3 K 2-3 1B 0-0 K 2-3 1B 2-2 1512103
↪ Max Kepler (DH)010000
6. Tim Tawa (1B) K 1-3 L8 0-2 F8 3-2 F9 1-1 BB 4-1400011
7. Jordan Lawlar (CF) F9 2-1 F8 1-0200000
↪ Lars Nootbaar (LF) HR 3-2 2 5-3 1-0211200
↪ James McCann (PH) BB 4-0000010
↪ Jorge Barrosa (CF)000000
8. Jose Fernandez (3B) 2B 0-1 2B 3-2 ꓘ 2-3 3 0-2 BB 4-2 1412111
9. Ryan Waldschmidt (LF) 1B 0-2 2B 1-2 1 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 DP 4-3 1-0312120
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brandon Pfaadt5.27550894-65
Juan Morillo1.01001128-19
Brandyn Garcia0.20001120-8
Kevin Ginkel0.2000003-2
Jonathan Loáisiga2.01100016-12
Red Sox
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nick Sogard (2B) HR 0-0 1 L3 2-2 ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-1 1B 2-2412111
2. Ceddanne Rafaela (CF) K 2-3 K 3-3 5-3 0-2 OUT 1-2 DP 6-3 0-1510002
3. Wilyer Abreu (RF) 4-3 3-2 K 1-3 1B 0-0 BB 4-1 4-3 1-2411011
4. Willson Contreras (1B) ꓘ 2-3 1B 2-2 1B 0-1 K 2-3 5-3 0-0 1512102
5. Caleb Durbin (3B) F9 0-1 K 2-3 F9 0-0 F9 3-1 F3 0-1500001
6. Mickey Gasper (DH) 4-3 2-2 ꓘ 0-3 HR 3-1 3311301
↪ Jahmai Jones (DH) HBP 3-2000000
7. Andruw Monasterio (SS) F3 0-0 F4 2-2 F8 3-2 1 1-0400000
8. Jarren Duran (LF) HR 0-0 1 1B 0-0 K 0-3 F5 0-0412101
9. Connor Wong (C) K 0-3 F7 2-2 1B 1-2301001
↪ Adley Rutschman (C) F7 1-0100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Payton Tolle5.06332698-68
Greg Weissert1.02221131-16
Erik Miller1.01001223-13
Tyron Guerrero1.0000009-7
Aroldis Chapman1.00001114-8
Jovani Morán1.01213026-11
SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games