CWS vs BOS Game Over

August 06, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • Fenway Park
Regular Season
12345678910111213RHE
CWS004120000211011131
BOS002301001211112162
SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon
White SoxRed Sox
White Sox
Batter12345678910111213ABRHRBIBBK
1. Chase Meidroth (2B) L6 1-0 HR 2-1 2 BB 4-1 ꓘ 0-3 BB 4-1 HR 1-2 2 1B 2-2523421
2. Munetaka Murakami (1B) K 3-3 3-1 3-2 K 3-3 1-3 1-2 K 1-3 4-3 1-1 IBB 4-0600013
3. Miguel Vargas (3B) ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3 3-1 0-0 K 1-3 F9 1-2 OUT 2-1620013
4. Randal Grichuk (DH) 6-3 1-2 1B 2-1211000
↪ Andrew Benintendi (DH) 1B 1-2 ꓘ 1-3 5-3 0-0 F7 0-2 F2 0-1511001
5. Colson Montgomery (SS) 4-3 1-1 1B 1-0 1 1B 0-0 4-3 0-1 BB 4-1 SF8 2-2 1 K 2-3512211
6. Joey Bart (C) HBP 3-2 K 0-3 K 1-3 HBP 1-1200002
↪ Drew Romo (C) F8 0-1 K 2-3 4-3 0-1310001
7. Brenton Doyle (CF) OUT 0-0 1B 2-2211000
↪ Tristan Peters (CF) F5 0-0 2 0-1 BB 4-1 1B 2-0301010
8. Braden Montgomery (RF) BB 4-2 K 2-3 1B 1-0 1 5-3 3-2 4-3 0-0 OUT 3-2521111
9. Luisangel Acuña (LF) F7 2-2100000
↪ Sam Antonacci (LF) 2B 3-2 1 K 1-3 1B 1-2 4-3 1-2 1B 0-0 1503201
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Luis Castillo4.06551571-42
Bryan Hudson1.01000213-9
Jordan Hicks0.22110116-10
Grant Taylor2.01001240-21
Huascar Brazobán1.12110120-14
Trevor Richards1.23314028-14
Chris Murphy1.10100014-8
Erick Fedde0.1110105-3
Red Sox
Batter12345678910111213ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nick Sogard (1B) F7 1-0 1B 0-0 ꓘ 1-3 BB 4-0 SAC 2-3 0-0 OUT 0-0 F9 2-1521011
2. Ceddanne Rafaela (CF) F9 1-2 DP 4-3 1-0 1B 0-0 K 2-3 K 1-3 1B 0-0 F3 1-0702002
3. Wilyer Abreu (RF) F8 1-1 K 1-3 K 1-3 OUT 0-0 1B 2-2 1 SF8 0-0 1 IBB 4-0511212
4. Caleb Durbin (3B) K 3-3 1B 2-2 Caught 2-0 2B 1-0 ꓘ 3-3 Caught 0-2 F4 1-0 BB 4-1 1B 1-1 1623112
5. Masataka Yoshida (DH) ꓘ 1-3 1B 0-0 2B 1-0 1 3-1 1-1 BB 4-1412111
↪ Jahmai Jones (DH) 1B 0-2111000
6. Andruw Monasterio (SS) 5-3 3-2 2B 3-1 1 K 3-3 5-3 3-2 2B 1-0 1 F7 0-0612201
7. Jarren Duran (LF) K 1-3 K 1-3 L4 1-2 E 1-0 IBB 4-0 F8 0-1510012
8. Anthony Seigler (2B) BB 4-2 2B 3-2 2 F7 1-0 1B 2-2 SF8 0-1 1 F9 1-1412310
9. Connor Wong (C) HR 2-2 2 5-3 1-0 HBP 2-0 Runner 2-2 2B 1-2312200
↪ Eli White (PR)010000
↪ Jake Rogers (C) BB 4-1 SF8 3-1 1000110
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ranger Suarez3.03432370-41
Greg Weissert1.02111334-18
Justin Slaten1.03210217-13
Tyron Guerrero1.0000019-8
Erik Miller2.01001333-21
Jovani Morán1.00002014-6
Aroldis Chapman1.01210018-14
Garrett Whitlock1.00100113-9
Brayan Bello2.03101128-17
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games