WSH vs BOS Game Over

June 30, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • Fenway Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
WSH0000103408121
BOS100000000140
SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon
NationalsRed Sox
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (RF) F5 0-2 1B 0-2 1B 3-2 1 K 3-3 2B 2-1 1503201
2. Andrés Chaparro (1B) K 2-3 DP 4-3 1-1200001
↪ Luis García Jr. (1B) K 0-3 2B 1-0 2 F7 2-2301201
3. Curtis Mead (3B) BB 4-1 ꓘ 2-3 6-3 0-2 K 0-3 4-3 3-2400012
4. CJ Abrams (SS) K 1-3 K 3-3 F9 0-0 HR 0-1 1 F5 0-2511102
5. Dylan Crews (CF) 1B 3-1 1B 0-2 F7 2-2 F4 0-2 4-3 0-0502000
6. Jacob Young (CF) K 2-3 DP 4-3 1-0200001
↪ José Tena (LF) 1B 1-2 BB 4-0111010
↪ Orlando Ribalta (P)000000
↪ Zak Kent (P)000000
7. Daylen Lile (LF) F9 0-1 1B 0-0 F5 1-2 1B 2-2422000
8. Nasim Nuñez (2B) BB 4-2 L9 0-1 BB 4-1 OUT 0-0220020
9. Keibert Ruiz (C) 5-3 0-0 BB 4-1 1B 0-0 1 2B 1-2 2322310
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Cade Cavalli7.0110013100-73
Orlando Ribalta1.02000018-11
Zak Kent1.0100009-8
Red Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Anthony Seigler (2B) 2B 0-2 K 1-3 K 2-3 4-3 1-2411002
2. Ceddanne Rafaela (CF) 4-3 0-2 K 1-3 ꓘ 0-3 5-3 0-1400002
3. Wilyer Abreu (RF) K 0-3 K 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-1401003
4. Willson Contreras (1B) E 1-0 ꓘ 3-3200001
↪ Andruw Monasterio (1B) 5-3 2-2 L5 0-0200000
5. Jarren Duran (LF) F7 1-2 4-3 1-1 ꓘ 3-3300001
6. Romy Gonzalez (DH) K 0-3 1-3 2-2 1B 0-1301001
7. Caleb Durbin (3B) K 1-3 K 2-3 1B 3-2301002
8. Carlos Narváez (C) K 2-3 F8 0-2 DP 4-3 2-1300001
9. Tsung-Che Cheng (SS) 5-3 2-2 4-3 0-0 F9 2-2300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Connelly Early4.03002561-38
Danny Coulombe0.22111014-7
Greg Weissert1.21221128-20
Justin Slaten0.22110213-9
Tommy Kahnle1.04441030-19
Ryan Watson1.00000010-7
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredLouisville Slugger Maple C271View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games