ATL vs BOS Game Over

May 28, 2026 • 4:10 PM ET • Fenway Park • NESN
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATL00020510210110
BOS000200000280
SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
BravesRed Sox
Braves
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ronald Acuña Jr. (RF) K 3-3 BB 4-1 BB 4-1 HR 1-0 4 5-3 1-1311421
2. Mauricio Dubón (LF) F4 0-2 F7 1-2 F3 1-0 F8 2-2 L8 2-2500000
3. Matt Olson (1B) L9 1-2 1B 3-2 K 3-3 F7 0-0 2B 2-2522001
4. Ozzie Albies (2B) K 0-3 2B 0-2 1B 0-2 F7 1-0 HR 1-1 2523201
5. Austin Riley (3B) K 2-3 K 2-3 4-3 2-2 ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 3-3500004
6. Michael Harris II (CF) 1-3 0-0 4-3 0-0 1B 0-0 HR 0-1 1 4-3 0-0522100
7. Jorge Mateo (SS) 2B 1-2 1B 1-0 1 BB 4-0 K 3-3 F8 1-0412111
8. Dominic Smith (DH) 4-3 1-2 1B 1-1 1 BB 4-1 F8 0-1311110
9. Sandy León (C) K 1-3 K 1-3200002
↪ Eli White (PH)000000
↪ Mike Yastrzemski (PH) BB 4-2 1010110
↪ Chadwick Tromp (C) 6-3 1-2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Chris Sale5.06223896-61
Tyler Kinley1.01000114-9
Reynaldo López2.01000019-15
Dylan Dodd1.00000218-12
Red Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jarren Duran (LF) 6-3 2-1 K 1-3 1B 0-0 1 3 1-0 K 2-3501102
2. Ceddanne Rafaela (CF) F9 3-2 2B 0-0 K 0-3 F9 1-1 K 2-3501002
3. Wilyer Abreu (RF) 2B 1-1 SAC 1-3 0-1 K 0-3 5-3 1-1301001
4. Willson Contreras (1B) BB 4-1 HBP 1-1 1B 0-1 L6 0-2201010
5. Andruw Monasterio (DH) K 2-3 K 3-3 ꓘ 2-3 F9 0-0400003
6. Nick Sogard (2B) 5-3 1-2 4-3 1-2 K 1-3300001
↪ Marcelo Mayer (SS) F9 0-1100000
7. Isiah Kiner-Falefa (2B) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 Caught 2-2 1B 2-2 1B 2-2212020
8. Carlos Narváez (C) ꓘ 1-3 L8 1-0 K 1-3 L7 0-0400002
9. Caleb Durbin (3B) 1B 1-1 2B 0-0 1 F7 1-1 F3 2-2412100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Payton Tolle4.25222794-64
Tyron Guerrero0.1100008-6
Danny Coulombe0.01332010-2
Greg Weissert1.01221017-9
Jovani Morán2.01110231-23
Ryan Watson1.02220120-13
SponsoredUnder Armour Harper 7 CleatsView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games