TB vs BOS Game Over

May 10, 2026 • 1:35 PM ET • Fenway Park • Rays.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TB102001000480
BOS000001000181
SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon
RaysRed Sox
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Chandler Simpson (LF) 3 1-0 1B 0-1 F9 1-0 F8 3-2411000
2. Junior Caminero (3B) HR 0-2 1 F9 1-0 K 3-3 F8 1-2411101
3. Ben Williamson (2B) 4-3 2-2 1B 1-2 1 BB 4-2 BB 4-0211120
4. Yandy Díaz (DH) 5-3 0-2 1B 0-1 F9 2-2 3 0-1401000
5. Ryan Vilade (1B) 1B 2-2 K 2-3201001
↪ Jonathan Aranda (1B) 1B 0-0 5-3 1-2201000
6. Cedric Mullins (CF) F3 0-1 1B 0-0 SAC 1-4 0-0 1 F9 3-2301100
7. Jonny DeLuca (RF) K 0-3 K 3-3 L8 2-1 BB 4-0300012
8. Nick Fortes (C) 1B 3-2 F5 2-2 K 1-3 DP 4-3 0-1411001
9. Taylor Walls (SS) SAC 5-3 0-0 F8 0-0 3-1 2-1200000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Nick Martinez5.27110380-55
Kevin Kelly1.10000120-14
Garrett Cleavinger1.00000325-19
Bryan Baker1.01001115-10
Red Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jarren Duran (LF) 4-3 0-0 4-3 3-2 1B 2-1 5-3 2-1 F7 0-1501000
2. Willson Contreras (1B) HBP 2-1000000
↪ Andruw Monasterio (1B) 2B 1-1 1B 0-0 L6 1-2302000
3. Wilyer Abreu (RF) L3 0-1 3-1 2-1 F6 2-0 K 2-3400001
4. Masataka Yoshida (DH) 4-3 0-2 1B 0-2 3-1 0-1301000
↪ Carlos Narváez (DH) K 2-3100001
5. Trevor Story (SS) K 0-3 K 3-3 2B 2-2 ꓘ 2-3411003
6. Mickey Gasper (C) 2B 1-1 3-4-3 0-2 1B 0-0 1 2B 0-1403100
7. Marcelo Mayer (2B) K 0-3 4-3 0-1 4-3 2-1 BB 4-2300011
8. Ceddanne Rafaela (CF) 5-3 2-2 6-3 0-0 K 1-3 K 1-3400002
9. Caleb Durbin (3B) HBP 1-2 L8 2-1 6-3 2-2 5-3 0-0300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Payton Tolle5.07330481-60
Zack Kelly0.11111016-10
Tyler Samaniego0.2000005-3
Justin Slaten1.00000115-9
Greg Weissert0.20001010-5
Jovani Morán1.10001016-8
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games