CLE vs BAL Game Over

September 08, 2026 • 6:35 PM ET • Oriole Park at Camden Yards
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CLE1410003009120
BAL000140000561
SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
GuardiansOrioles
Guardians
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Steven Kwan (LF) 2B 2-2 OUT 1-2 6-3 0-2 DP 6-3 1-1 L5 1-1521000
2. Travis Bazzana (2B) F7 1-0 HR 3-2 3 BB 4-0 4-3 1-1 K 2-3411311
↪ Angel Genao (2B)000000
3. José Ramírez (3B) 6-3 1-0 F3 1-0 F8 2-2 1B 0-1 4-3 0-0511000
4. Jo Adell (DH) 1B 1-1 1 F9 0-1 HBP 3-2 BB 4-2 5-3 0-2311110
5. Nathaniel Lowe (1B) K 2-3 BB 4-0 L6 3-1 K 0-3 BB 4-1310022
6. Angel Martínez (RF) 3B 0-0 1B 0-2 K 2-3 OUT 0-0 K 2-3522002
7. Patrick Bailey (C) 1B 2-1 1 K 2-3 6-3 0-2 SAC 5-4 0-0 1B 0-0402101
8. Petey Halpin (CF) 1B 1-1 1B 0-0 1 F3 2-2 BB 4-0 F7 0-0412110
9. Brayan Rocchio (SS) SAC 1-4 0-0 F7 3-2 1B 3-2 1B 3-2 2 OUT 0-1402200
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tanner Bibee4.16551162-42
Tim Herrin1.10000217-13
Craig Yoho1.10000217-13
Hunter Gaddis1.00001121-13
Cade Smith1.00001219-11
Orioles
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Holliday (SS) L9 3-1 2B 1-2 1B 1-0 1 K 3-3 ꓘ 0-3522102
2. Pete Alonso (1B) F9 2-1 1B 1-1 HR 0-1 2 F8 0-1412200
3. Gunnar Henderson (SS) F5 1-0 OUT 0-1 F8 1-2 BB 4-2300010
↪ Carlos Narváez (2B)000000
4. Coby Mayo (DH) F7 1-2 BB 4-0 1-3 0-2 3 2-2300010
5. Samuel Basallo (C) F5 0-0 3 0-2 1 K 0-3 K 2-3400102
6. Dylan Beavers (LF) F4 1-1 L8 0-0 K 3-3 4-3 0-1400001
7. Blaze Alexander (3B) 6-3 0-0 2B 1-1 2-3 0-1311000
↪ Christian Encarnacion-Strand (3B) HBP 1-0000000
8. Colton Cowser (CF) ꓘ 1-3 6-3 2-2 K 1-3 BB 4-2300012
9. Leody Taveras (RF) F9 0-0 2B 1-1 1 6-3 0-1 K 3-3411101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brandon Young3.28662286-53
Grant Wolfram1.10000123-16
Luis De León1.01000013-8
Alex Hoppe0.22302125-14
Anthony Nunez1.10000113-11
Cam Sanders1.01001114-8
SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games