DET vs BAL Game Over

May 22, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • Oriole Park at Camden Yards • Apple TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
DET101200000471
BAL003301007140
SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
TigersOrioles
Tigers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Kevin McGonigle (SS) HR 0-0 1 ꓘ 2-3 L3 3-0 3 1-1411101
2. Dillon Dingler (C) K 2-3 1 0-0 K 2-3 K 2-3400003
3. Jahmai Jones (DH) K 1-3100001
↪ Colt Keith (DH) 1-3 1-1 6-3 0-0 K 3-3300001
4. Riley Greene (LF) L5 2-2 1B 3-1 F8 0-0 F8 2-0411000
5. Spencer Torkelson (1B) 6-3 0-1 2B 1-1 F8 2-1 6-3 0-1411000
6. Wenceel Pérez (CF) 4-3 1-0 ꓘ 0-3 2B 2-1 K 0-3401002
7. Zach McKinstry (RF) 6-3 1-1 OUT 0-0 1 F6 0-1 F7 3-2400100
8. Gage Workman (3B) 2B 1-0 K 0-3 K 3-3 K 2-3411003
9. Hao-Yu Lee (2B) 2B 0-1 1 1B 1-1 1 K 1-3302201
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jack Flaherty3.18630778-54
Brant Hurter1.11001217-14
Connor Seabold1.03110034-22
Kyle Finnegan1.11002026-13
Enmanuel De Jesus1.01000116-12
Orioles
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Taylor Ward (LF) K 1-3 ꓘ 3-3 1B 1-0 F3 3-2 F3 2-2501002
2. Gunnar Henderson (SS) 2B 2-0 OUT 2-2 ꓘ 0-3 1B 2-2 1B 0-1523001
3. Adley Rutschman (C) F8 2-2 F4 1-2 2B 1-1 1B 3-2 F8 1-2502000
4. Pete Alonso (1B) ꓘ 2-3 HR 2-1 3 IBB 4-0 SF7 0-1 1 L9 1-2311411
5. Samuel Basallo (DH) K 0-3 3-1 1-0 K 1-3 OUT 2-2 K 2-3500003
6. Leody Taveras (CF) 2B 0-0 1B 0-0 6-3 0-1 BB 4-1312010
7. Colton Cowser (RF) K 0-3 1B 1-2211001
↪ Tyler O'Neill (RF) F9 1-2 DP 4-3 0-2200000
8. Coby Mayo (3B) K 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 1B 3-2301002
↪ Blaze Alexander (3B) 2B 1-0101000
9. Jackson Holliday (2B) 1B 1-2 HR 2-1 2 F9 1-2 BB 4-1322210
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Keegan Akin1.01110218-13
Chris Bassitt4.16330458-38
Rico Garcia0.2000018-5
Yennier Cano1.00000212-8
Tyler Wells1.00000113-8
Anthony Nunez1.00000217-12
SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games