ATH vs BAL Game Over

May 08, 2026 • 7:05 PM ET • Oriole Park at Camden Yards • MASN
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATH000030010480
BAL000101001340
SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon
AthleticsOrioles
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nick Kurtz (1B) F5 0-0 1B 1-0 3B 1-0 2 F6 2-1 L7 0-1502200
2. Shea Langeliers (C) 4-3 3-2 K 1-3 K 1-3 1B 0-1 ꓘ 0-3501003
3. Tyler Soderstrom (LF) ꓘ 2-3 K 1-3 4-3 1-2 OUT 1-0410002
4. Brent Rooker (DH) K 2-3 K 2-3 L8 2-1 1B 1-1401002
5. Carlos Cortes (RF) 4-3 2-1 5-3 1-0 K 0-3 F7 1-1400001
↪ Brett Harris (3B)000000
6. Jacob Wilson (SS) F8 3-1 1B 1-1 BB 4-1 1B 0-2 1312110
7. Lawrence Butler (RF) 6-3 0-0 1B 0-0 K 0-3 ꓘ 2-3411002
8. Zack Gelof (CF) K 1-3 1B 0-0 1 5-3 3-2 BB 4-0311111
9. Jeff McNeil (2B) HBP 1-0 4-3 1-0 ꓘ 0-3 L7 1-1300001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jacob Lopez5.13222591-57
Justin Sterner0.2000007-4
Scott Barlow1.00000114-9
Joel Kuhnel1.00000010-6
Jack Perkins0.21111225-13
Hogan Harris0.10001111-5
Orioles
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Taylor Ward (LF) ꓘ 1-3 K 3-3 6-3 3-2 1-3 2-1400002
2. Gunnar Henderson (SS) BB 4-2 1-3 2-2 F9 3-2 4-3 1-1300010
3. Adley Rutschman (C) 1B 1-2 F8 2-1 HR 1-2 1 BB 4-1322110
4. Pete Alonso (1B) F6 0-1 HR 0-0 1 6-3 2-2 K 3-3411101
5. Tyler O'Neill (RF) 6-3 0-0 F9 2-0 5-3 1-0300000
↪ Dylan Beavers (PH) K 3-3100001
6. Coby Mayo (DH) K 1-3 F7 0-0200001
↪ Samuel Basallo (DH) 4-3 2-2 1B 2-2 1201100
↪ Colton Cowser (PR)000000
7. Leody Taveras (CF) F3 3-1 ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3 BB 4-1300012
8. Jeremiah Jackson (2B) K 3-3 F9 0-1 6-3 1-1 K 2-3400002
9. Weston Wilson (3B) F5 0-0 BB 4-2 F2 1-1200010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kyle Bradish7.053311096-60
Trey Gibson2.03111230-20
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games