CIN vs ATL Game Over

September 24, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • Truist Park
Regular Season • Series game 3 of 3
70°F, Clear, Wind 8 mph, L To R • Att: 40,165
First pitch 7:16 PM • Time 2:40 • Umpires: HP Junior Valentine, 1B Stu Scheurwater, 2B Jordan Baker, 3B Derek Thomas
W: Connor Phillips • L: AJ Smith-Shawver • SV: Emilio Pagán
123456789RHE
CIN113002000770
ATL4010100006120
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon
RedsBraves
Reds
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carlos Jorge (CF) HR 2-1 1 4-3 2-2 1 K 2-3 3 L8 2-2 1411101
2. Elly De La Cruz (SS) K 3-3 1 HR 1-0 1 ꓘ 3-3 1 6-3 2-0 2411102
3. Sal Stewart (1B) 5-3 2-0 2 1B 1-2 CS BB 4-1 3 L3 2-2 3 311010
4. Tyler Stephenson (C) 6-3 1-1 3 BB 4-2 ꓘ 3-3 2 F4 1-0 1 Pitching change: Dylan Dodd310011
5. JJ Bleday (LF) F7 0-2 1 1-3 0-0 2 4-3 3-2 1 Pitching change: AJ Smith-Shawver L9 0-1 2400000
6. Eugenio Suárez (DH) F3 0-1 2 1B 0-0 2 HBP 2-1 K 1-3 3 311201
7. Héctor Rodríguez (RF) 2B 0-2 F6 2-1 3 HR 0-1 2 K 2-3 1422201
8. Matt McLain (2B) 1B 1-1 1 5-3 3-2 1 6-3 1-2 2 K 1-3 2401101
9. Ke'Bryan Hayes (3B) F9 2-1 3 5-3 2-0 2 F3 2-2 3 F7 1-0 3 400000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brady Singer3.07552163-38
Zach McCambley1.22110125-16
Connor Phillips1.11002023-11
Tejay Antone1.00000115-8
Brock Burke1.0100008-6
Emilio Pagán1.01000114-12
Carlos Jorge: Home Run, 101.0 mph, 32.0°, 385.0 ftSal Stewart: Groundout, 91.6 mph, -6.0°, 21.0 ftTyler Stephenson: Groundout, 89.6 mph, -11.0°, 14.0 ftJJ Bleday: Flyout, 91.6 mph, 52.0°, 241.0 ftEugenio Suárez: Pop Out, 72.4 mph, 66.0°, 123.0 ftHéctor Rodríguez: Double, 107.8 mph, 18.0°, 399.0 ftMatt McLain: Single, 78.9 mph, 8.0°, 109.0 ftKe'Bryan Hayes: Flyout, 91.0 mph, 30.0°, 313.0 ftCarlos Jorge: Groundout, 82.3 mph, 3.0°, 56.0 ftElly De La Cruz: Home Run, 108.0 mph, 25.0°, 402.0 ftSal Stewart: Single, 101.5 mph, 0.0°, 62.0 ftJJ Bleday: Groundout, 69.5 mph, -80.0°, 2.0 ftEugenio Suárez: Single, 95.1 mph, 15.0°, 214.0 ftHéctor Rodríguez: Pop Out, 80.2 mph, 66.0°, 144.0 ftMatt McLain: Groundout, 80.9 mph, -37.0°, 6.0 ftKe'Bryan Hayes: Groundout, 92.4 mph, 3.0°, 74.0 ftJJ Bleday: Groundout, 66.0 mph, 13.0°, 123.0 ftHéctor Rodríguez: Home Run, 108.8 mph, 27.0°, 423.0 ftMatt McLain: Groundout, 78.1 mph, -14.0°, 8.0 ftKe'Bryan Hayes: Pop Out, 78.3 mph, 63.0°, 159.0 ftCarlos Jorge: Lineout, 94.3 mph, 21.0°, 340.0 ftElly De La Cruz: Groundout, 77.6 mph, -11.0°, 15.0 ftSal Stewart: Lineout, 101.7 mph, 8.0°, 178.0 ftTyler Stephenson: Pop Out, 90.2 mph, 63.0°, 184.0 ftJJ Bleday: Lineout, 101.9 mph, 15.0°, 292.0 ftKe'Bryan Hayes: Flyout, 90.1 mph, 35.0°, 306.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Rodríguez, H (4, Mahle). HR: Jorge (1, 1st inning off Mahle, 0 on, 0 out); De La Cruz, E (30, 3rd inning off Mahle, 0 on, 1 out); Rodríguez, H (6, 6th inning off Smith-Shawver, 1 on, 1 out). TB: De La Cruz, E 4; Jorge 4; McLain, M; Rodríguez, H 6; Stewart, S; Suárez, E. RBI: De La Cruz, E (77); Jorge (1); McLain, M (40); Rodríguez, H 2 (14); Suárez, E 2 (72). 2-out RBI: Suárez, E 2; McLain, M. Team RISP: 2-for-3. Team LOB: 2.
BASERUNNING CS: Stewart, S (7, 2nd base by Mahle/Murphy, S).
Braves
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Drake Baldwin (DH) 1B 1-2 F8 1-0 3 F8 1-1 1 Pitching change: Zach McCambley L8 1-1 3 2B 0-0512000
2. Ronald Acuña Jr. (RF) 1B 0-2 F8 1-1 1 F8 0-0 2 SB 1B 0-1 F9 2-2 2512000
3. Matt Olson (1B) SF9 2-1 1 1 F8 0-0 2 3-1 3-2 3 F4 1-2 1 6-3 0-0 3 400100
4. Michael Harris II (CF) 2B 3-1 1 1B 0-0 F8 1-0 1 F7 0-0 2 WP 1B 1-2 Pitching change: Emilio Pagán513100
5. Mauricio Dubón (SS) 1B 0-2 F9 1-1 3 SB 1B 1-2 F7 2-2 3 SAC 1-3 0-0 1422000
6. Ozzie Albies (2B) 1B 2-1 1 F2 2-2 1 K 3-3 2 K 3-3 1 Pitching change: Tejay Antone K 1-3 2501103
7. Mike Yastrzemski (LF) BB 4-1 K 2-3 2 1B 0-1 1 L8 3-2 2 F8 0-1 3 401111
8. Austin Riley (3B) SF8 0-0 1 2 HR 1-1 1 BB 4-0 Pitching change: Connor Phillips 5-3 1-1 3 211210
9. Sean Murphy (C) BB 4-2 F9 1-1 3 BB 4-0 F8 0-0 1 Pitching change: Brock Burke200020
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tyler Mahle5.06552491-53
AJ Smith-Shawver2.01220041-27
Dylan Dodd2.00000321-15
Drake Baldwin: Single, 94.9 mph, -10.0°, 11.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Single, 103.6 mph, 21.0°, 361.0 ftMatt Olson: Sac Fly, 106.4 mph, 17.0°, 320.0 ftMichael Harris II: Double, 110.3 mph, 12.0°, 296.0 ftMauricio Dubón: Single, 105.6 mph, 10.0°, 257.0 ftOzzie Albies: Single, 64.3 mph, -42.0°, 2.0 ftAustin Riley: Sac Fly, 85.1 mph, 34.0°, 304.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Flyout, 104.4 mph, 30.0°, 394.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Flyout, 104.1 mph, 24.0°, 373.0 ftMatt Olson: Flyout, 101.0 mph, 39.0°, 351.0 ftMichael Harris II: Single, 36.3 mph, -73.0°, 2.0 ftMauricio Dubón: Flyout, 93.7 mph, 35.0°, 338.0 ftOzzie Albies: Pop Out, 80.1 mph, 86.0°, 45.0 ftAustin Riley: Home Run, 106.4 mph, 29.0°, 421.0 ftSean Murphy: Flyout, 98.6 mph, 26.0°, 344.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Flyout, 104.6 mph, 26.0°, 407.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Flyout, 103.5 mph, 39.0°, 356.0 ftMatt Olson: Groundout, 97.4 mph, -17.0°, 7.0 ftMichael Harris II: Flyout, 101.9 mph, 24.0°, 394.0 ftMauricio Dubón: Single, 71.5 mph, 13.0°, 140.0 ftMike Yastrzemski: Single, 93.4 mph, 6.0°, 92.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Lineout, 106.6 mph, 15.0°, 324.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Single, 100.5 mph, -25.0°, 3.0 ftMatt Olson: Pop Out, 94.1 mph, 67.0°, 142.0 ftMichael Harris II: Flyout, 100.6 mph, 37.0°, 357.0 ftMauricio Dubón: Flyout, 85.2 mph, 41.0°, 297.0 ftMike Yastrzemski: Lineout, 102.5 mph, 19.0°, 353.0 ftAustin Riley: Groundout, 94.5 mph, 1.0°, 50.0 ftSean Murphy: Flyout, 98.6 mph, 40.0°, 339.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Double, 100.8 mph, 0.0°, 62.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Flyout, 83.4 mph, 31.0°, 287.0 ftMatt Olson: Groundout, 105.8 mph, 0.0°, 62.0 ftMichael Harris II: Single, 96.3 mph, -32.0°, 5.0 ftMauricio Dubón: Sac Bunt, 28.5 mph, -3.0°, 17.0 ftMike Yastrzemski: Flyout, 96.0 mph, 37.0°, 350.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Harris II (34, Singer); Baldwin, D (21, Burke, B). HR: Riley, A (19, 3rd inning off Singer, 0 on, 2 out). TB: Acuña Jr. 2; Albies; Baldwin, D 3; Dubón 2; Harris II 4; Riley, A 4; Yastrzemski. RBI: Albies (73); Harris II (86); Olson (91); Riley, A 2 (72); Yastrzemski (41). 2-out RBI: Yastrzemski; Riley, A. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Dubón; Yastrzemski; Olson; Baldwin, D 4. SAC: Dubón. SF: Olson; Riley, A. Team RISP: 3-for-10. Team LOB: 10.
BASERUNNING SB: Dubón (10, 2nd base off McCambley/Stephenson, T); Acuña Jr. (21, 3rd base off Phillips/Stephenson, T).
FIELDING DP: (Murphy, S-Albies).
GAME WP: Pagán. HBP: Suárez, E (by Smith-Shawver). ABS Challenge: Stephenson, T 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Braves (Ball-Confirmed); Stewart, S (Strike-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Singer 63-38; McCambley 25-16; Phillips 23-11; Antone 15-8; Burke, B 8-6; Pagán 14-12; Mahle 91-53; Smith-Shawver 41-27; Dodd 21-15. Groundouts-flyouts: Singer 0-6; McCambley 1-3; Phillips 0-2; Antone 1-0; Burke, B 1-2; Pagán 1-1; Mahle 6-2; Smith-Shawver 3-0; Dodd 0-1. Batters faced: Singer 18; McCambley 7; Phillips 7; Antone 3; Burke, B 4; Pagán 4; Mahle 22; Smith-Shawver 8; Dodd 6. Inherited runners-scored: Phillips 1-0.
SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games