TEX vs ATL Game Over

July 19, 2026 • 1:35 PM ET • Truist Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TEX0000300115110
ATL111100318141
SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon
RangersBraves
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Joc Pederson (DH) K 0-3 F5 2-1 1B 0-0 2B 0-1412001
↪ Justin Foscue (DH) K 3-3100001
2. Wyatt Langford (LF) 1B 1-0 OUT 0-0 2B 1-1 1 F3 1-1 HR 0-1 1523200
3. Josh Jung (3B) F9 0-1 F9 0-1 SF8 0-1 1 F8 0-2 5-3 0-0400100
4. Brandon Nimmo (RF) F7 0-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 F9 1-1 K 0-3300021
5. Jake Burger (1B) 5-3 3-1 1B 1-0 1B 0-1 1 4-3 1-1 F7 0-1502100
6. Ezequiel Duran (SS) L5 0-2 K 0-3 5-3 0-1 K 2-3400002
7. Evan Carter (CF) F8 1-0 DP 6-1 1-1200000
↪ Cam Cauley (CF) K 2-3 BB 4-0110011
8. Nicky Lopez (2B) 1B 0-1 1B 2-2 1B 2-2 6-3 1-2413000
9. Kyle Higashioka (C) L8 2-2 F6 2-1 K 1-3 2B 3-2 1401101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Nathan Eovaldi4.06442281-51
Robby Ahlstrom1.01000315-11
Cole Winn1.02000219-13
Tyler Alexander0.1122005-4
Peyton Gray0.2211019-8
Ben Peoples1.02110126-16
Braves
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Drake Baldwin (C) 1B 0-0 HR 2-2 1 1B 1-0 1B 2-1 HR 3-1 1535200
2. Ozzie Albies (2B) 3-1 2-1 F8 0-0 F6 2-2 K 1-3 1-3 1-0500001
3. Matt Olson (1B) BB 4-2 K 1-3 K 3-3 2B 0-1 1B 3-2412012
4. Michael Harris II (CF) SF9 0-0 1 1B 0-2 1B 0-0 F5 1-0 K 2-3402101
5. Mauricio Dubón (LF) F6 1-0 OUT 0-1 K 1-3 OUT 0-0 F7 1-2510001
6. Dominic Smith (DH) 6-3 2-1 3-1 1-2 K 0-3300001
↪ Eli White (DH) OUT 0-1110000
7. Austin Riley (3B) HR 0-2 1 HR 3-1 1 K 2-3 1B 0-1 2423401
8. Jim Jarvis (SS) 3-1 3-2 4-3 1-1 F7 1-1 ꓘ 1-3400001
9. Brewer Hicklen (RF) ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-2 1B 0-1 2B 0-0 1302111
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Grant Holmes5.07332274-50
Dylan Dodd0.22000217-12
Didier Fuentes1.10000012-9
Dylan Lee1.01111227-14
Raisel Iglesias1.0111018-8
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games