STL vs ATL Game Over

July 02, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • Truist Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
STL30000070111150
ATL500000000581
SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon
CardinalsBraves
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) 1B 1-0 3-1 0-1 F8 3-2 1B 1-2 1 E 1-1522100
2. Iván Herrera (DH) HBP 2-2 K 1-3 DP 4-3 3-1 1B 3-2 1 DP 4-3 0-2411101
3. Alec Burleson (1B) 3 1-1 K 1-3 4-3 2-1 OUT 1-0 HR 2-2 1521101
4. Jordan Walker (RF) HR 0-1 3 5-3 1-0 BB 4-2 1B 0-0 1 F9 0-1422410
5. Lars Nootbaar (LF) 4-3 0-0 K 2-3 DP 6-3 0-0 2B 0-2 1 1B 0-1502101
6. Masyn Winn (SS) 1B 1-1 1B 0-1 1B 0-2 OUT 0-2 1 BB 4-0413110
7. Nathan Church (CF) F8 2-2 5-3 0-1 HR 0-0 2 DP 6-3 0-1 3-1 3-2511200
8. Blaze Jordan (3B) 6-3 0-1 6-3 0-0 BB 4-2200010
↪ Bryan Torres (PR)010000
↪ Pedro Pagés (C) 1B 1-2 F5 0-0201000
9. Jimmy Crooks (C) K 2-3 1B 3-1201001
↪ José Fermín (3B) 1B 0-2 OUT 3-2211000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Dustin May0.25552134-20
Justin Bruihl2.21000240-26
Ryan Fernandez1.21000012-7
Gordon Graceffo1.0000009-6
JoJo Romero1.01000111-9
George Soriano1.00001017-9
Matt Svanson1.00000216-11
Braves
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Drake Baldwin (C) 1B 2-2 4-3 1-1 HBP 4-2 6-3 0-0 ꓘ 2-3411001
2. Ozzie Albies (2B) BB 4-2 6-3 1-1 L4 2-0 K 1-3 F3 0-1410011
3. Matt Olson (1B) BB 4-2 F7 3-2 F9 0-0 F7 1-1310010
4. Michael Harris II (CF) ꓘ 2-3 F7 0-2 F9 1-0 1B 0-1401001
5. Mauricio Dubón (LF) 1B 1-2 1 K 1-3 1B 1-2 BB 4-2312111
6. Dominic Smith (DH) 2B 1-2 3 3-1 1-1 DP 6-1 1-0 F9 3-2411300
7. Austin Riley (3B) 1B 0-0 K 3-3 L8 0-1 OUT 1-1401001
8. Mike Yastrzemski (RF) SF8 0-0 1 1B 0-0 F7 1-0 6-3 0-1301100
9. Jim Jarvis (SS) 1B 0-1 4-3 0-2 4-3 2-2 ꓘ 3-3401001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Hurston Waldrep5.15331476-47
Tyler Kinley0.22331011-7
Dylan Lee0.13330020-15
Ian Hamilton1.23110027-22
James Karinchak1.02111024-15
SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games